2340 Palm Tree Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6395972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2340 Palm Tree Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2731
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1374 / -81.4857
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Ph 5f
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Brian Batiz Salazar
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market at no fault to sellers! Welcome to one of the most unique opportunities in Solivita a rarely available Napoli Grande model villa by AV Homes, originally built as the model home, showcasing elevated finishes and thoughtful design throughout, THE BEST PART? IT COMES FULLY FURNISHED! Tucked within the charming Courtyards of Montelena, this two story villa immediately stands out with its private front courtyard, abundant natural light, and beautifully appointed interior. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the tall ceilings, hardwood flooring in the main living areas, and custom wood Venetian blinds that enhance both style and functionality. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring 42 cherry wood cabinetry with crown molding, black granite countertops, a separate, cozy breakfast nook, and upgraded touches like pots and pans drawers and a dedicated coffee station. The first floor primary suite offers comfort and convenience with dual closets, a spacious glass enclosed shower, and generous counter space. A versatile flex space at the front of the home provides the perfect setting for a home office, den, or additional living area. Upstairs, the home continues to impress with a well designed layout that includes a landing, a full bathroom, and three additional roomstwo of which serve as true bedrooms, while the third is connected to one and ideal for a private office, lounge, or extended living space. Step outside to your screened in lanai overlooking a tranquil water view, creating the perfect place to unwind and enjoy Florida living. Additional highlights include a one car garage with dedicated space for a golf cart and a PELICAN WHOLE HOME WATER SYSTEM. Located just moments from the Village Center, residents enjoy easy access to Stonegate Golf Club, as well as dining options like Mosaics Restaurant and The Grille at Stonegate. Living in Solivita means embracing a resort style 55+ lifestyle set across thousands of acres of natural beauty, where golf cart friendly streets connect you to championship golf, multiple pools, fitness centers, social clubs, and a vibrant calendar of events. The HOA adds significant value by covering exterior maintenance such as painting on a scheduled cycle (7yrs), along with services like landscaping, cable, and internet, making day to day living both convenient and low maintenance. With nearby and shopping, dining, and medical facilities just minutes away, this home offers not only comfort and design, but also accessibility and peace of mind. This is more than just a homeits a lifestyle opportunity in one of Central Floridas most established active adult communities, and villas like this rarely become available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2272.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 291.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Lorrie Gutzmer
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE 5F PB 145 PG 1-5 LOT 105
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-14-933543-001050
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Sand Piper Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$314,500.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

157 Sand Piper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE DROP BY $10,000! Now with brand new luxury vinyl flooring. Welcome to Slovita, an award winning 55+ community where tranquility meets elegance! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936191
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$367,990.00 ($132.66 / sqft )

3246 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield Lake Deer Estates This thoughtfully designed home sits on a perfect conservation lot with serene pond views in Lake Deer Estates, a community featuring s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348950
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Albany Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$324,000.00 ($115.80 / sqft )

196 Albany Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SOLAR PAID OFF! YES! Start saving money each month with a home that is both gorgeous and energy efficient. Solar panel maintenance paid off at closing b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936631
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Deary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Columbia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($105.62 / sqft )

411 Columbia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms on the second level, plus a versatile bonus room on the first floor, ideal for a fifth bedroom, office, or den. From the first floor, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149269
  2. Provided by ZARZUELA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Usladys Zarzuela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Bar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$350,000.00 ($111.25 / sqft )

404 Bar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Space, flexibility, convenience and real value in Poinciana? This is it! With over 2,600 sf, this move in ready home offers one of the most versatile la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319991
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jean Chalifour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Big Sioux Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$344,990.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

211 Big Sioux Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Two stories of modern brilliance await in the Sycamore, where a first floor flex space adapts to your every ambition. Upstairs, a primary suite spans the entire rear of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370621
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Bowfin Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$347,990.00 ($127.33 / sqft )

314 Bowfin Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Sycamore is a spacious two story home with a well designed layout and modern finishes throughout, ideally located in Poinciana with easy access to major highways, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370604
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Inconnu Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$339,000.00 ($108.83 / sqft )

27 Inconnu Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering over 2,500 square feet of living space on a generous 0.32 acre lot in Kissimmee! Step inside and immediately be impressed b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502038
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Christopher Nolan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice