200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 2901, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395720 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 2901
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1266
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5975 / -81.318
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Four Seasons Condo
  • Building: Four Seasons Condo
  • Elementary School: Brookshire Elem
  • Middle School: Glenridge
  • High School: Winter Park
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Amy Turner
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 story townhome in the heart of Winter Park, located in the highly sought after Four Seasons community. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit offers 1,266 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout, abundant natural light, and thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to find a spacious kitchen, renovated in 2016, featuring wood cabinetry, granite countertops, black appliances, and a dishwasher replaced in 2023, perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, enjoy a dedicated dining area, ideal for hosting dinners or creating a flexible space for a home office or additional seating. The inviting living room provides plenty of space to relax and gather, with sliding glass doors that lead to your private, fully fenced, tree shaded patio complete with a storage shed an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings. The patio also offers convenient access to your covered, deeded carport space, #49. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary bedroom featuring dual closets and a ceiling fan for added comfort. The home includes a full bathroom and a convenient half bath, both thoughtfully updated with new toilets and upgraded vanities, including a quartz countertop and stylish shiplap accent in the guest bath. Additional interior highlights include custom closet features, a laundry closet with a new stackable washer and dryer(included), ceiling fans and blinds throughout, fresh interior paint (2024), and an HVAC system updated in 2023, providing peace of mind and modern convenience. Residents of Four Seasons enjoy access to a variety of amenities including 3 swimming pools, a clubhouse with fitness center, tennis and shuffleboard courts, all within a quaint, established neighborhood with tree lined walkways. Ideally located just minutes from Ward Park, Winter Park Pines Golf Club, YMCA, AdventHealth Winter Park, and the Center for Health & Wellbeing. Enjoy easy access to shopping and dining along Aloma Avenue including Publix, Sprouts, and Aldi, as well as being less than 10 minutes from Park Avenues renowned restaurants and boutiques. Conveniently located near SR 436 with quick access to 417 and 408, and approximately 25 minutes to Orlando International Airport. Zoned for top rated schools: Brookshire Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High School. Dont miss your opportunity to own in one of Winter Parks most desirable communitiesschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1266.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Brookshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 451.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Patricia Rowe
  • Association Phone: 407-671-5559
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUR SEASONS CONDO CB 6/55 BLDG 29 UNIT 2901
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-22-30-2830-29-010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Dutch Colonial
  • Unit Number: 2901
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7117 Swallow Run G1, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$236,800.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

7117 Swallow Run G1 More Like This

Welcome home! You've found it, a spacious end unit townhome style condo with private 1 car garage with extra storage space. Open floorplan first floor, when you walk in the front door you walk into a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385942
  2. Provided by COMPLETE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Traub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7771 Country Place 7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$219,900.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

7771 Country Place 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller.... Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable winter park area! This home features an open galley kitchen with a high vaulted ceiling and a convenient pant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364384
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Sun Valley Circle 2401, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$265,000.00 ($160.70 / sqft )

2401 Sun Valley Circle 2401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile loft, perfectly situated just minutes from shopping and the vibrant downtown Winter Park area! This light filled end unit offers an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146437
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Bollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 Canford Court 8, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$250,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

7484 Canford Court 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom, three bath updated Winter Park townhome style condo is located in a quiet complex, a perfect place to call home. It's just minutes away from the University of Central Florida, Full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402492
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Greg Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7707 Country Place 4, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$250,000.00 ($227.69 / sqft )

7707 Country Place 4 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BD/2BA single story condo in peaceful Goldenrod Villas, Winter Park. Enjoy an insulated, screen enclosed lanai with its own AC unit, plus a brand new backyard deck and private pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130467
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Stephanie Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$235,000.00 ($233.37 / sqft )

205 Lewfield Circle 205 More Like This

Wonderful! Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, ground

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eimi Moreno Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$209,900.00 ($198.39 / sqft )

4858 Tangerine Avenue 4858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Updated Home in Prime Winter Park Location Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable area of Winter Park. Combining comfort, style, and convenience, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388649
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelica Diaz Bajo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2384 Sun Valley Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$269,900.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

2384 Sun Valley Circle More Like This

Great opportunity to own this 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms single story, ground level, end unit condo located within the quaint community of Cedarwood Village with a desirable Winter Park address! This lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386755
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Anna Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Sun Valley Circle 2317, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$269,000.00 ($207.72 / sqft )

2317 Sun Valley Circle 2317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the heart of Winter Park! Step inside to an inviting living room with a vaulted ceiling. The fully eq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398500
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7794 Country Place 2, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$239,900.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

7794 Country Place 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Winter park clean, updated and in move in condition the newest condo's year built are located on the last street in the complex where this unit is located which features more contemporary open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397587
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tom Bercini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice