1005 Fountain Coin Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395550 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1005 Fountain Coin Loop
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2642
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5501 / -81.1554
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Reservegolden Isle
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Calvin Bolden
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after area of East Orlando. This beautifully maintained Water Front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly blending comfort, style, and functionality. Built in 2013, this home features an open concept floor plan ideal for modern living and entertaining. The spacious gourmet kitchen is a standout, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. Enjoy tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, enhancing both durability and elegance, while the bedrooms provide a warm and comfortable retreat. A flexible den space offers the perfect opportunity for a home office, playroom, or additional lounge area. Step outside to enjoy peaceful water views and a private backyard setting perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Energy efficient features such as double pane windows, insulation upgrades, and radiant barrier help keep utility costs low year round. 2025 HVAC Installed Conveniently located just minutes from Avalon Park, Waterford Lakes, UCF, and major highways including the 408, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and downtown Orlando while still providing a quiet, community oriented atmosphere
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 64.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: David Pugh Sentra Mana
  • Association Phone: 407.788.6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT GOLDEN ISLE 79/16 LOT 161
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-32-7000-01-610
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 603 Forestgreen Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$579,000.00 ($182.42 / sqft )

603 Forestgreen Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FRESH NEW LOOK! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, complete with a versatile bonus room off the primary suiteperfect for a nurs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359197
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Morning Frost Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$450,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

13950 Morning Frost Drive More Like This

Welcome to Avalon Lakes, one of Orlando's most sought after gated communities! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,233 square feet of well designed living space featuring soa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Florentino Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15612 Montesino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$589,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

15612 Montesino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled within the gated community of Bella Vida, Avalon Park. This esteemed neighborhood is renowned for its exceptional schools, renowned amenities, and vibrant atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363862
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Shettle Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Clifton Hills Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$519,700.00 ($162.36 / sqft )

709 Clifton Hills Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegant move in ready two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, great room and two car garage. The kitchen has been beautifully remodeled with stone countertops, high end detail

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144088
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14720 Sweet Acacia Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$569,000.00 ($172.16 / sqft )

14720 Sweet Acacia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Avalon Park community, where tree lined streets, neighborhood charm, and top tier amenities come together. Enjoy clo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361648
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Claire Jesso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13811 Earpod Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$509,900.00 ($170.71 / sqft )

13811 Earpod Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this huge 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offering over 3,200 sq ft of living space, beautifully overlooking a waterfront view in Avalon Park! This home is an entertainer's dream, startin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381805
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Sunningdale Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$564,990.00 ($164.58 / sqft )

1409 Sunningdale Way Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms with additional large game room home on a cul de sac in the guard gated community of the preserve at eastwood. Front entrance opens to formal living and dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388471
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13442 Lake Turnberry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$498,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

13442 Lake Turnberry Circle More Like This

Charming, Meditterainian Style Space Home, located in Resort Style Neighborhood of Turnberry Pointe in the EASTWOOD. Space 4bed 2 and half bath, architectural features:, curved archways, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146171
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Forestgreen Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$545,000.00 ($180.34 / sqft )

707 Forestgreen Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath, single level home located in desirable Waterford Lakes area. Peaceful and fenced backyard overlooks small pond with view of larger lake beyond. Master Sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401125
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Bonnie McNutt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Royal Saint George Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$515,000.00 ($172.53 / sqft )

1207 Royal Saint George Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home with 2550 square feet of living space in the gated golf course community of The Preserve at Eastwood. Roof 2015, AC 2018. The home faces conservation space across the st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396450
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice