2733 Serenity Meadow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395315 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2733 Serenity Meadow Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $392,010
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1670
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2502 / -81.333
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Tohoqua Reserve
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Adrienne Escott
  • 407-250-9131
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Get ready for the next best chapter of your life in this highly anticipated 55+ gated neighborhood! Enjoy private indoor and outdoor amenity centers exclusively reserved for Active Adults with a resort style pool, sports courts, fire pits, dog park, fitness center and more. With miles of outdoor fitness trails, a clubhouse with meeting rooms and for social events, and a Village Center with restaurants, shops, and a farmers' market, this location can't be beaten! State of the art technology will ensure that your family and business are connected to the latest and best tech options. Youll also have access to the Tohoqua Masterplans non age restricted amenities including numerous parks and playgrounds perfect for visiting friends and family. Tohoqua Reserve is located within proximity to major roadways, including US 192 and the FL. Turnpike and is within 30 minutes of Orlando International Airport, Orlandos world class amusement parks, and Medical City. Hurry in Tohoqua Reserve is selling quickly! Welcome to the Prosperity by Pulte, where convenience and luxury meet in perfect harmony. This stunning single story home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, an enclosed flex room, and 2 beautifully appointed bathrooms. The heart of the home is the gourmet built in kitchen, showcasing elegant Dana White cabinetry paired with Quartz countertops. Thoughtfully designed features like soft close drawers, easy reach corner cabinets, double roll out trays, and a waste basket drawer make the kitchen as functional as it is beautiful. The Whirlpool stainless steel appliancesincluding a built in cooktop and a refrigeratorensure you have everything you need for both everyday meals and special occasions. The open concept design seamlessly flows into the gathering room, making this space perfect for both cooking and socializing. The spacious kitchen island is ideal for meal prep or casual dining, while the covered lanai just outside invites effortless indoor outdoor living. The private owner's suite, located at the rear of the home for ultimate privacy, offers a serene escape with an en suite bathroom featuring quartz topped dual vanity sinks and a glass enclosed shower with a built in bench. At the front of the home, the spare bedroom, bathroom, and versatile enclosed flex room ensure that everyone has their own space. Shaw wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring spans the home, providing both style and durability, with tile in the laundry room and bathrooms for a sleek, modern touch. This home also comes equipped with a variety of modern conveniences, including a smart thermostat and video doorbell, and LED downlights. Comfort height toilets, 2 faux wood blinds, matte black lighting and hardware, a Whirlpool washer and dryer, and Sherwin Williams Snowbound interior paint add both style and ease to daily living. With its exceptional design, sophisticated finishes, and smart features, this Prosperity home is the epitome of both comfort and luxuryperfectly tailored to fit your lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Prosperity
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1670.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 136.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GMS Governmental Management
  • Association Phone: 407-841-5524
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 5B PB 32 PGS 139-142 LOT 142
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-26-30-5349-0001-1420
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$360,000.00 ($35.93 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

To schedule a tour, please contact the agent via text message 24 hours in advance. Written offers are accepted via email. The property is located near restaurants, access roads, supermarkets, and h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143372
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Andrea Rodriguez Buenaventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3837 Springlake Village Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$370,000.00 ($144.70 / sqft )

3837 Springlake Village Court More Like This

MOVE IN READY! SAME DAY SHOWINGS AVAILABLE! Welcome to 3837 Springlake Village Ct, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the gated Springlake Village community of Kissimmee. This one story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149674
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tommy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2708 Prestwick Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$380,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

2708 Prestwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable community of Remington. This spacious residence features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, formal living and dining areas, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149647
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

*FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143124
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Madelia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$405,000.00 ($169.46 / sqft )

3016 Madelia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Equal opportunity housing in a gated, affordable, quiet subdivision.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387128
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Poitevien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1736 Fulfillment Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$410,000.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

1736 Fulfillment Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home in Kindred. Conveniently located close to shopping Centers and Entertainment. Community features Club house and Swimming poo. Property sits on a corner lot, independent 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149578
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142449
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Lissette Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Spring Shower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$424,390.00 ($210.30 / sqft )

2035 Spring Shower Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Get ready for the next best chapter of your life in this highly anticipated 55+ gated neighborhood! Enjoy private indoor and outdoor amenity centers exclusively reserved for Active

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374311
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147463
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Bitteroot Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$445,000.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

1502 Bitteroot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted, 2024 built two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort, style, and functionality in mind. Step into a grand entryway with soaring cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372306
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice