5000 Cayview Avenue 30908, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5000 Cayview Avenue 30908
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $373
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1447
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4294 / -81.4492
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Vista Cay At Harbor Square Con
  • Building: Vista Cay At Harbor Square Condo Ph 8
  • Elementary School: Tangelo Park Elem
  • Middle School: Westridge Middle
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Provided by: MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  • Contact: Marcio Silva
  • 407-512-1213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this amazing opportunity: a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, fully furnished and tastefully decorated, ready for you to move in or start generating income right away. Featuring a spacious balcony to relax and enjoy the view, this turnkey property is perfect as a vacation home, an income producing investment, or your new residence. The well designed floor plan offers spacious and comfortable living areas, a fully equipped kitchen, an open concept living/dining space, and cozy bedrooms. All furniture, dcor, and essential items are included, making it easy to start renting or enjoy immediately. Ideally located close to Universal's new EPIC Park, International Drive, several shopping options, and prime dining locations, this property offers convenience, comfort, and great investment potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Santa Anna
  • Builder Name: PULTE HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1447.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Westridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Tangelo Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Cay HOA
  • Association Phone: (407) 313-4460
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA CAY AT HARBOR SQUARE CONDOMINIUM P HASE 8 8613/1168 UNIT 30908
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Model: Santa Anna
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-29-8887-30-908
  • Unit Number: 30908
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7420 Cypress Grove Road 132, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$599,000.00 ($301.76 / sqft )

7420 Cypress Grove Road 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront renovated townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Phillips Bay, offered fully furnished!Experience serene lakefront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath designer reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370926
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Julie Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Cayview Avenue 20512, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$630,000.00 ($345.58 / sqft )

4804 Cayview Avenue 20512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ready /prime location across from universals epic universe! Fully booked through november, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a deneasily convertible into a third bedroomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318716
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Fran Goldflust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8013 Cool Breeze Drive 116, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($296.44 / sqft )

8013 Cool Breeze Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom condo in the heart of Orlando! Boasting 1,771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this move in ready home offers both comfort and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347677
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tia Billis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Shoreway Loop 10301, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$625,000.00 ($298.05 / sqft )

5049 Shoreway Loop 10301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next investment opportunity: a condo you can rent out for income or relax in for your next resort vacation. This beautiful 2097sqft condo is located at the Vista Cay Community. Vista C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373285
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Cristine Cosentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5048 Shoreway Loop 40104, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$635,000.00 ($302.81 / sqft )

5048 Shoreway Loop 40104 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE FULLY FURNISHED SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED This top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers approximately 2,001 sq ft of spacious single level living in the highly desirable Vista Cay Resort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384887
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Drew Frahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Breakview Drive 401, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($421.01 / sqft )

4114 Breakview Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom condo in the heart of Orlandos most sought after community, Vista Cay Resort! Offering the rare flexibility of both short term and long term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132239
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Shoreway Loop 105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$549,000.00 ($301.15 / sqft )

5025 Shoreway Loop 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most wanted community in the area. Location location location! Short term rental allowed. Located across main entrance epic universe!!! Welcome to the highly sought after community that everyone desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364470
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Cayview Avenue 40712, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$629,900.00 ($300.38 / sqft )

4804 Cayview Avenue 40712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term Rentals Allowed on 4804 CayView Avenue sitting across the street from Main Entrance of Epic Universe. Discover Vista Cay a resort style living community offering the perfect blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374666
  2. Provided by INTERCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Maakar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Shoreway Loop 30105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$625,000.00 ($312.34 / sqft )

5036 Shoreway Loop 30105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury condo fully furnished short term rental approved this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 2,001 sq ft of single level living and is located in one of the very few communiti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364838
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Gabriela Buche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Shoreway Loop 20507, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$609,000.00 ($334.07 / sqft )

5012 Shoreway Loop 20507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living at its finest in this fully furnished, NEXT to the CLUBHOUSE move in ready condoperfect as a high performing short term rental (Airbnb/VRBO) or as your full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360531
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Drew Frahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice