356 4th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395231 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 356 4th Street
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6728 / -81.5195
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Bradshaw Thompsons Add
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Jaime Brito Neto
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Apopka new construction nestled in the heart of Apopka, FL. This charming residence boasts three spacious bedrooms, two full bathroom and one car garage, making it an ideal space for comfortable living. The home features vinyl floors throughout, adding a touch of elegance and ease of maintenance. The property also includes washer and dryer hookups, providing convenience for your laundry needs and blinds. Big back yard for a perfect spot for outdoor activities or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine and a covered lanai. The Apopka Duplex is more than just a house, it's a place you can truly call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1250.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-21-28-0868-02-060
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3041 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3041 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful newer construction end unit townhome available July 1st! This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a clean a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404443
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emilio Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Wekiva Crossing Blvd, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,650.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1710 Wekiva Crossing Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home in Apopka in a small community close to 436 and Altamonte Springs. This house has four spacious bedrooms and three full baths as well as a large fenced in backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397545
  2. Provided by ONE45 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Rollin O Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

3625 Rollin O Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious rental on a 0.41 acre fenced lot featuring a detached guest house and air conditioned metal storage building. The main home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, while the detached unit includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Pinecliff Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1859 Pinecliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom modern townhome located at 1859 Pinecliff Drive in Apopka, FL. Designed with both style and convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404922
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Harrier Court Sunrise, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,275.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2607 Harrier Court Sunrise Virtual Tour More Like This

13 month lease price. Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this cur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397325
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,450.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3105 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome available for rent in Apopka! Be the first to live in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the sought after Meadowlark Landing community. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379523
  2. Provided by SKY CONSULTANTS REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Sherlyn Arauma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,650.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

342 Lady Palm Street New Construction More Like This

Move in special:$1,000 credit applied to April Rent. Brand new townhome for rent in the gated community of Emerson Point in Apopka. This corner unit property features 3 bedrooms + den, ideal for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144160
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Stake Out Way, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1991 Stake Out Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Home at 1991 Stake Out Way is a warm and inviting place designed for comfortable living. This beautiful property features four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering plenty of room for fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388138
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2485 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,580.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2485 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained corner home offering modern design, added privacy, and abundant natural light. This spacious property features a thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386438
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Crossfield Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,095.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1234 Crossfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence. Boasting over 1,570 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is nestled in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396227
  2. Provided by FOURSQUARE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Min Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice