1116 Sunset View Circle 304, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1116 Sunset View Circle 304
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1755
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.276 / -81.5922
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Reunion Square Condo
  • Building: Villas At Reunion Square Condo Ph 6
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Karla Thompson
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to one of the finest fully furnished condos in Reunion Resort! Experience luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Reunion community. Beautifully furnished and move in ready, this residence offers the perfect blend of elegance and convenience. Positioned as a third floor corner unit, this condo offers ultimate privacy with no neighbors above. Overlooking the tee box of Watsons par 3 15th hole, youll enjoy a direct, panoramic view straight down the golf course. Start your mornings with coffee on the balcony as you watch golfers play from tee to greenan experience that never gets old. This property also includes a transferable golf membership, giving you access to Reunions world class amenities. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this condo offers it allluxury living in one of Central Floridas premier resort communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1755.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greystone Managment
  • Association Phone: 407-645-4945
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REUNION SQUARE PH 6 A CONDO CB 11 PG 94-98 OR 3442/2468 BLDG L NORTH UNIT 304
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-3038-000L-304N
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Reunion Resort! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is fully furnished and move in ready. It offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 121, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($199.33 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 121 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2+ bathroom residence offering a perfect blend of modern style, functionality, and low maintenance living. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147172
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8710 Rain Forest Place B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

8710 Rain Forest Place B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the few larger 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom condos in the gated resort style community of Villas at Island Club. This spacious 1,616 sq ft unit has been meticulously updated a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148850
  2. Provided by DREAMPRENEURS LLC
  3. Contact Laura Ortenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Bliss Way 7519, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

7519 Bliss Way 7519 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful single story first floor condo at 7519 Bliss Way, just 1.5 miles from the entrance to Disney property! This charming and well maintained unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388497
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($200.54 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Location across from the Reunion Waterpark inside exclusive Reunion Guard Gated Community. The fully furnished 3 bedroom condo is very close to the parking lot and on first floor, open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399336
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Lauren Arcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7480 Excitement Drive 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($220.83 / sqft )

7480 Excitement Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable Reunion Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World. This well maintained unit features an open concept floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401407
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$299,000.00 ($199.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

TURNKEY 3 bedroom 3 bath 1st floor condo located in Spectrum at Reunion Resort. Unit offers a large patio space with plenty of room for entertaining. Use for yourself, or as a rental for short or long

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401857
  2. Provided by CHEVON EATON
  3. Contact Chevon Eaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Seven Eagles Way 7510, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,900.00 ($141.20 / sqft )

7510 Seven Eagles Way 7510 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Reunion Club Membership Available** Welcome to Seven Eagles, nestled within the renowned golf community of Reunion Resort. Perfectly positioned in the heart of the resort, this beautifully updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147943
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Mourning Dove  302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,900.00 ($221.49 / sqft )

7505 Mourning Dove 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key 3BR Condo in Reunion Resort | Proven Short Term Rental Near Disney Income producing, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located inside the renowned Reunion Resort, just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347127
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOTT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Renata Mello Rodriguez Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 126, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,900.00 ($199.93 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 126 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautifull 3 bedroom 3 bathroom condominium is located inside renion resort with private three pga golf courses: jack nicklaus, tom watson and arnold plamer in addition to this membership, you have ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399137
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice