5801 Portico Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5801 Portico Place
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $409,369
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2663
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.148 / -81.5136
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Westview
  • Elementary School: Koa Elementary
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Larger Lot | Deep Lot | Deep Backyard | Covered Patio | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Santa Rosa at 5801 Portico Place in Westview! The open concept layout connects the kitchen, dining area, and two story great room to create a bright and inviting space, enhanced by upgraded lighting that adds warmth and visual interest. A stainless steel undermount kitchen sink adds a polished touch to the heart of the home. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat and features a well appointed primary bathroom with dual sinks, a spacious shower, and a generous walk in closet. Secondary bedrooms are well sized and conveniently located near shared living spaces, while the covered lanai extends the living area outdoorsperfect for relaxing or gathering with friends. At Westview, enjoy mornings surrounded by nature with protected wetlands, forested uplands, trails, ponds, and open space. Located near Poinciana Parkway in Kissimmee, you're close to Lake Toho, Lakefront Park, Old Town, and Disney. The Hub offers planned amenities including a fitness studio, rock wall, sports courts, pet park, and a resort style pool. Additional Highlights Include: covered lanai. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#O6394755
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Santa Rosa
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2138.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Playground, Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 149.98
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 407-214-0627
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTVIEW POD B NEIGHBORHOOD 2B PH 2 PB 36 PGS 152-159 LOT 417
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-27-28-5805-0001-4170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2665 Trafalgar Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$489,999.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

2665 Trafalgar Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Amazing home with Mother in law suite attached included! Live on one side and Airbnb the other unit or use the whole home. Choose all your

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329873
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yuri Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2659 Trafalgar Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$489,999.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

2659 Trafalgar Boulevard New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6224304
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yuri Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2663 Trafalgar Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$489,999.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

2663 Trafalgar Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6224312
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yuri Gomez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2646 Marg Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$409,000.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

2646 Marg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated seller! Offering $10K buyer credit at closinguse it toward a new roof, closing costs, or rate buy down.*** Stunning 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Trafalgar Village Fully Furnished & Turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136516
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Jagdeep Dhamrait
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Quarry Rock Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$449,900.00 ($117.38 / sqft )

404 Quarry Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 6 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home with Pond Views in Stepping Stone Preserve Kissimmee. Built in 2020, this spacious and modern home offers comfort, style, and flexibility in the highly desirable Step

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377828
  2. Provided by PRIVILEGE REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Luis Morales Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Harold Stanley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$475,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

4910 Harold Stanley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and FULLY FURNISHED in a desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee, making it ideal for primary residence, or as investment property! BRAND NEW ROOF (March 2026), NEW FLOORING in all bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379573
  2. Provided by AGENT PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Mauricio Doche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 834 Oglethorpe Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$370,000.00 ($108.44 / sqft )

834 Oglethorpe Court More Like This

Here's an affordable 2 story house with the space you need and some extras you need. New tiles on the first flood, the Roof was replaced on 2018. This home has 4 Bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 half Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310218
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Dessalines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522-524 Imperial Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$455,000.00 ($160.21 / sqft )

522-524 Imperial Place More Like This

Rare investment opportunity in Kissimmee, FL. This solid block duplex offers the perfect combination of stability and income potential, with both units included in the sale. Each unit features 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145714
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Crown Point Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$368,849.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

5423 Crown Point Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | North Facing Patio | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Falcon a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397913
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice