3158 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394706 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3158 Brasilia Avenue
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2396
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.342 / -81.5915
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Magic Village
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Hunter Albritton
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3158 Brasilia Ave, a stunning fully furnished luxury townhome located in the highly desirable Magic Village Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos premier attractions. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence features a contemporary open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and upscale finishes throughout. The home offers two spacious primary suites, including one conveniently located on the first floor, making it ideal for vacation guests or multi generational use. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom wood cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into the living and dining areas for effortless entertaining. Step outside to a private patio complete with a built in grill and sink, overlooking a peaceful lake view, while a second floor balcony provides an additional space to relax and unwind. Located within a premier short term rental community, this property offers excellent income potential with strong and consistent demand driven by its close proximity to Disney, major theme parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Residents and guests of Magic Village enjoy access to resort style amenities including a community pool, hot tub, on site restaurant, and a fully equipped fitness center, enhancing both guest experience and rental appeal. The home is being sold fully furnished with high end dcor, flat screen televisions, hotel quality bedding, and all essential housewares, making it completely turnkey for immediate personal use or rental income. Whether you are seeking a vacation home, investment property, or both, this residence presents a rare opportunity to own a luxury property in one of Central Floridas most sought after resort communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2396.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Magic Village Resort Association
  • Association Phone: 407-219-9167
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MAGIC VILLAGE PB 23 PG 95-96 LOT 166
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-27-4015-0001-1660
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3016 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$397,000.00 ($251.43 / sqft )

3016 Caribbean Soul Drive More Like This

Welcome to Caribbean Soul a fully furnished tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Margaritaville Resort Orlando. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa offers 1,545 square feet of laid back luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325644
  2. Provided by FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Walas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7924 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

7924 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished townhome in Reunion Resort, ideally located near the Nicklaus Clubhouse and driving range. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 1,700 sq. ft. o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366542
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($147.72 / sqft )

3113 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed contemporary home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable areas! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382135
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruna Sereno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,990.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

2022 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2022 Majorca Drive, a highly desirable 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome located in the Windsor at Westside Resort. Positioned in the preferred Phase 1 of the community, this home sits close

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396215
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8811 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,999.00 ($160.64 / sqft )

8811 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windsor at Westside, one of Central Floridas most desirable short term vacation communities! Ideally located just minutes from world famous theme parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146973
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Minier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8972 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($210.31 / sqft )

8972 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in the sought after Paradise Palms Resort community in Kissimmee. This gated community offers 24 hour guard service and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Garrett Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8841 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($190.93 / sqft )

8841 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity. This property is currently leased for $2,500 per month through March 3, 2027, providing immediate rental income for the new owner. Own a one of a kind 4 bedroom townh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391123
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS BUSINESS LLC
  3. Contact Igor Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2632 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($210.75 / sqft )

2632 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental, fully furnished, fully themed, and already booked. Walk in, take over the calendar, keep the income going. Four bedrooms, four and a half baths, every room pulled into one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400855
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8867 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$404,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

8867 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal vacation home and income producing property in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome is fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147875
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Bendall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8949 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$405,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

8949 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse located in a highly sought after resort style community in Central Florida, ideal for short term rental investment, Airbnb income, and vacation home buyers.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146382
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sandra Wyhnanskyj, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice