20347 Starry Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20347 Starry Street
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $740,000
  • Price sqft: $330
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4543 / -81.07
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32833
  • Subdivision: Rocket Citya
  • Elementary School: Wedgefield
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • High School: East River High
  • Provided by: BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tamara Haywood
  • 321-877-2902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private pool home on nearly 3. 5 acres. Space, comfort & florida living at it's best!! Welcome to your private retreat! This beautifully maintained 3/2/2 pool home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern comfort. Step inside to find a spacious and inviting layout designed for both everyday living & entertaining. The home features comfortable living area filled with natural light, well designed kitchen ideal for gathering, generously sized bedrooms that provide relaxation & privacy. The true highlight of this property awaits outdoors. Enjoy your own backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pebble tec pool complete with elegant waterfalls & relaxing sun shelf, midnight blue finish, perect for lounging, entertaing, or soaking up the florida sunshine. The expansive ac reage provides a fire pit, hammocks, small nature trail and endless possibilities, bring all your toys, animals, gardens, or simply enjoy the privacy and open space. Key featues: ac 2019, w/d 2022. Extras: taexx in wall pest control, partially fenced in yard, recessed lighting, granite countertop's all throughout. Flooring: laminate flooring in all the bedrooms with scratch resistant coating, tile in the kitchen, living room and foyer. Whether you're looking for room to roam, space to entertain, or a tranquil escape from the city life, thyis property delivers it all. Schedule a private showing today and experience the lifestyle this unique property has featued!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1808.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Oversized Lot, Private, Unpaved
School Information
  • High School: East River High
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • School Elementary: Wedgefield
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Open, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: WHOA=Wedgefield Homeowners Association, Inc. (Wed
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROCKET CITY UNIT 4A Z/110 A/K/A CAPE ORLANDO ESTATES UNIT 4A 1855/292 THE W 180FT OF TR 54
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32833 - Orlando/Wedgefield/Rocket City/Cape Orland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-32-9632-00-541
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: A-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3110 Carnegie Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$688,000.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

3110 Carnegie Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

New construction in Cape Orlando Estates (Wedgefield). 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this newly built home. Porcelain flooring throughout, granite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms. All stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4006 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364695
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19041 Mardi Gras Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$688,000.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

19041 Mardi Gras Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New construction in Cape Orlando Estates (Wedgefield), a rare find in Orlando offering generous single level living. This spacious one story home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with luxury fini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4006 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364138
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Gigi Benca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Decker Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$780,000.00 ($195.93 / sqft )

2943 Decker Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

**MOVE IN READY HOME. PICTURES ARE OF THE BUILDER'S MODEL HOME OF THE SAME MODEL *Stunning newly built luxury home located in the highly sought after Wedgefield Equestrian Community, offering new cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6323376
  2. Provided by SIERRA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sylvester Harding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19509 Sheldon Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$699,999.00 ($217.53 / sqft )

19509 Sheldon Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 5 bed 3 Bath home on just over an acre. Home features 2 master bedroom suites one on 1st floor one on second floor in addition has an in law suite with its own entrance off side Screened in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359481
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Farah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20500 Quinella Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$725,000.00 ($233.72 / sqft )

20500 Quinella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional custom designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence set on over 1 acre of beautifully shaded, private land in the desirable Orlando suburb of 32833. Thoughtfully crafted from a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147198
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Maria Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20744 Sheldon Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$749,900.00 ($229.12 / sqft )

20744 Sheldon Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home set on 1.74 acres in the sought after Wedgefield community privacy, space, and a thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: O6368280
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Tropf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18711 Northcliff Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$795,000.00 ($235.14 / sqft )

18711 Northcliff Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional home is ideal for anyone seeking space, privacy, and true Florida living, delivering all that and more on 1.78 fully fenced acres behind an electronic gate. Set up with a new roof, A/

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378777
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Callaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18843 Sabal Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$795,000.00 ($189.47 / sqft )

18843 Sabal Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated home in Wedgefield offering the perfect balance of rural space and suburban convenience on a 1.03 acre homesite with NO HOA and NO wetlands. With a renovated interior, flexible lay

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395815
  2. Provided by UPWELL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Madorin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18561 Sabal Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$735,000.00 ($206.93 / sqft )

18561 Sabal Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning brand new single family home featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed with a sleek modern style and high end finishes throughout. This home offers an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400442
  2. Provided by BREX REALTY
  3. Contact Breno Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19802 Peabody Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$829,000.00 ($265.11 / sqft )

19802 Peabody Street More Like This

Private 2. 6 acre property with horse stable, screened pool, and room to enjoy a rare acreage lifestyle in wedgefield. From the moment you arrive, the property makes a lasting impression with its expa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Blake Murphey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice