915 Oak Ridge Road B, ORLANDO, FL 32809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394462 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 915 Oak Ridge Road B
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4738 / -81.3923
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32809
  • Subdivision: Weatherly Yacht Club Condo At
  • Building: Weatherly Yacht Club Condo At Lake
  • Provided by: ALL SEASONS REALTY
  • Contact: Jesus Leyte-Vidal
  • 321-689-4691
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This top floor condo features two spacious bedrooms and a balcony. Inside youll be greeted by neutral gray green paint and wood style floors. The open and airy living and dining space features balcony access through sliding glass doors. The kitchen offers grey shaker cabinets and decorative backsplash, granite style counters and plenty of storage. The bright and spacious primary bedroom provides dual closets and an en suite bath with a tiled tub/shower combo and sliding glass doors. The guest bathroom features a standing shower and medicine cabinet storage. Spend the weekends lounging in the sun at the community pool or on the water at Lake Jessamine. This central location has quick access to main roads including South John Young Parkway, Floridas Turnpike, I4, West Sand Lake Road, and 528,is also close to Publix, shopping and dining, Orlando International Airport, Target, Walmart, The Florida Mall, and Orlandos entertainment district, Universal Orlando, the premium outlets and more. ONLY ONE PARKING SPACE PER UNIT, QUEST PARKING SPACES ARE LIMITED AND FOR NO MORE THAN 48HRS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 944.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: RUTH
  • Association Phone: 407-438-1461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32809 - Orlando/Pinecastle/Oakridge/ Edgewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-29-9111-91-502
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 820 Galsworthy Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,800.00 ($11.76 / sqft )

820 Galsworthy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to beautifully updated 2 bedrooms 1 bath studio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 153 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,249.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396277
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joane Laurent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Mccoy Road 701, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,650.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2323 Mccoy Road 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location near the heart of Orlando! This residence is located in a well maintained community offering desirable amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and assigned parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367909
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Oak Ridge Road 921c, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,425.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

921 Oak Ridge Road 921c Virtual Tour More Like This

This condominium, on the second floor, features two (2) bedrooms, two (2) bathrooms with balcony and laundry facilities, washer & dryer included. Ceramic tile throughout the apartment. A gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: S5135656
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Mccoy Road 815, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,650.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2323 Mccoy Road 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367906
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Mccoy Road 235, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,700.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2121 Mccoy Road 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Royal Palace Condominium. This elegant unit features a bright, open living area with tasteful finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360632
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Mccoy Road 337, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2121 Mccoy Road 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360611
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 764 Ridenhour Circle 764, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,750.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

764 Ridenhour Circle 764 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed2 bath apartment for rent , conveniently located just 5 minutes from Florida Mall. This apartment is in a prime area surrounded by shopping centers, supermarkets, restaurants, schools, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144631
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Tebi Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Isaacville Drive 107, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,658.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

751 Isaacville Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained unit located Sandlake Mirage, just 10 minutes south of Downtown Orlando in the Sky Lake community. This residence features an open floor plan with abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.44 acres
  1. MLSID: O6371937
  2. Provided by SUPER RENT ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Jesus Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Wyman Court 747, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,350.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

747 Wyman Court 747 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! West Orlando gated community close to the attractions. Two bedroom two bathroom top floor end unit with all appliances, including a stacked washer dryer set. The unit h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399546
  2. Provided by MAYOLET REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayolet Bornas Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Oak Ridge Road 925c, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$1,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

925 Oak Ridge Road 925c Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW KITCHEN ALERT. Two bedroom, two bathroom Condo with balcony and laundry facilities. Ceramic tile throughout the apartment. This is located in a gated community and also has a community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.46 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147888
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice