9052 Paolos Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9052 Paolos Place
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $539,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3868
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3342 / -81.6545
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Westside Prcl D Calabria
  • Provided by: ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Heather Unger, PA
  • 407-601-4958
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some homes check the boxes. This one raises the bar. Nestled in the coveted Westside Calabria community just minutes from Walt Disney World, this stunning pool home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom with new flooring, new quartz countertops, fresh interior paint, new appliances, and a new AC, so you can move right in and start living! Inside, you'll find a flowing open floor plan dressed in crown molding, elegant arched doorways, and decorative columns that give the home a timeless, polished feel. The kitchen is anchored by a large center island, gleaming quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Plantation shutters and modern black framed windows frame every room with style, while a formal living room, dining room, and expansive family room give everyone space to spread out. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa like en suite featuring a soaking tub. Step through the sliding glass doors and into your own backyard oasis, a screened in pool and spa, serene pond views, and an oversized paver lanai made for morning coffee and sunset gatherings alike. Whether you're searching for a primary residence or a short term rental investment, Westside Calabria delivers the flexibility you need in one of Central Florida's most desirable corridors. Just minutes to I 4, US 192, world class dining, shopping, and every attraction the area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2891.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 209.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Association Name: Calabria at Westside
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTSIDE PARCEL D CALABRIA PB 18 PG 50-51 LOT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2521-0001-0450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8876 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$519,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

8876 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A fully furnished property currently operating as a successful short term rental. Located in a prime setting with no rear neighbors, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and modern comfort. I

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391761
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8908 Prague Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$529,000.00 ($136.06 / sqft )

8908 Prague Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Private Oasis Awaits at the fantastic Windsor at Westside Resort community. Step into luxury and leisure of this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom retreat nestled in one of Central Floridas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356954
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8956 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$540,000.00 ($82.47 / sqft )

8956 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great, great price improvement!! It is really priced to sell quickly!! Beautiful 6 bedroom 4 1/2 bathroom, hideaway open floor plan on a corner lot in the desirable Windsor at Westside Community. Spac

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358195
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valdeci Da Silva PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$549,000.00 ($137.25 / sqft )

480 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 480 Lasso Drive in the heart of Reunion, Florida! This stunning 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom private pool home is located in a luxurious gated vacation home community, just minutes from Disney a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307034
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$550,000.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

8901 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream Oasis at Windsor at Westside! This professionally decorated, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom retreat is located just steps from the resorts clubhouse, placing world cla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319078
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Camila Riva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8869 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($143.78 / sqft )

8869 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your DREAM VACATION HOME in the highly sought after, Airbnb friendly resort community of Windsor at Westside. This property comes with strong rental history and over $40,000 in updates to t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369898
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Mahjoub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8906 Zurich Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($143.78 / sqft )

8906 Zurich Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful vacation home, fully furnished, ready to start your rental business. Kissimmee's most desirable resort communities. Near Disney parks, major roads, restaurants and shops. Clubhouse with reso

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387866
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Andreza Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8877 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$565,000.00 ($16.88 / sqft )

8877 Bengal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom pool home located just 8 miles from Walt Disney World. This open concept property features a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 33466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402816
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alessandra Dale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1921 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Pool and Spa Home. A fantastic choice to be your Vacation Home or Rental Property in the Windsor at Westside Resort! 6 Bedrooms 4.5 Bathrooms and a Gorgeous Loft. Private Heated Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138553
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Nice Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$580,000.00 ($149.18 / sqft )

1861 Nice Ct Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. LOWEST PRICED 7 BEDROOM! Turnkey 7 Bedroom Vacation Home in Windsor at Westside Active Short Term Rental! Welcome to 1861 Nice Court, a beautifully furnished and actively producing 7

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363676
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Steward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice