781 Palmera Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394333 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 781 Palmera Street
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1940
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5322 / -81.4473
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Vista Lago Ph 02 50 115
  • Provided by: RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  • Contact: Katrina Anarumo
  • 863-232-6262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 3 bed, 2.5 bath single family home featuring no carpet and a perfect mix of durable tile and laminate flooring throughout. The 2 car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles and storage. Upstairs, a private bedroom or bonus room offers versatility for a home office, guest suite, or media room, giving you extra privacy and flexibility for your lifestyle. The backyard is ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening. Inside, the home is ready for move in, with thoughtful layouts that maximize comfort and natural light. Modern conveniences include a washer and dryer for tenant use and an electronic garage door opener. Located in Vista Lago community, youre just minutes from Publix, Whole Foods, and everyday shopping, as well as restaurants, cafes, and entertainment. Commuting is easy with quick access to I 4, FL 408, and FL 429, connecting you to all of Orlando. Families and professionals will appreciate proximity to Metrowest, top colleges, and highly rated schools, while adventure and fun are never far, with theme parks, attractions, and recreational options nearby. This home perfectly blends comfort, privacy, and convenience, offering the ideal setting for your next chapter in Orlando living. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy a home that truly has it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1476.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vista Lago Homeowners Association, INC. | Merle E.
  • Association Phone: 407-242-5439
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-29-8942-00-660
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5300 Lescot Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5300 Lescot Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Family home for Rent in Orlando, FL 32811; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373771
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5447 Vineland Road 1313, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5447 Vineland Road 1313 More Like This

Apartment for rent in a full amenity community Orlando Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with approximately 1,232 sq ft of well designed living space and an open kitchen to living area layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382748
  2. Provided by KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Manuella Benrhanem, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Clovercrest Road, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,195.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1025 Clovercrest Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one story, single family home in Orlando (32811) featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a practical, comfortable layout. The home offers approximately 1,050 sq ft of living area (1,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386173
  2. Provided by MR VARGAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Erwin Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Elese Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

5132 Elese Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HOUSE FOR RENT! 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CLOSE TO UNIVERSAL, KIRKMAN RD, SUPERMARKETS, SHOPPING CENTERS, RESTAURANTS. AVAILABLE FOR OCCUPANCY NOW!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399461
  2. Provided by REALMULTIPROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Blue Shadows Court 10, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

5606 Blue Shadows Court 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This light and airy second floor end unit features vaulted ceilings exclusive to top floor residences, creating an open and elevated feel. The home offers brand new luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379534
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Brum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4112, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,275.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental opportunity, This 3 bed / 2 bath first floor condo is ready for you to move in, new painting, new modern appliances ,high ceiling, no carpet in a very well maintained community. This comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364451
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carolina Lomelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5282 Coral Court 620, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,850.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5282 Coral Court 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious well maintained condo in the Conroy/Millenia area! Both bedrooms are upstairs, with a private balcony off each bedroom. Fresh interior paint. The living room has beautiful newer vinyl floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404297
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Jaramillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5483 Vineland Road 10201, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5483 Vineland Road 10201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and open living area with great natural light 2 full bathrooms for added convenience Central A/C and heating Spacious bedrooms with ample storage Clean, well kept interior with new floors a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397999
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Michele Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 4-312, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5554 Metrowest Boulevard 4-312 More Like This

The unit is renting unfurnished! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the gated Palms Club community, close to shops, restaurants, and schools. Enjoy a fresh, modern fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385607
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Metrowest Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

5542 Metrowest Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAIALBLE NOW...Modern Elegance in the Heart of Metrowest! Welcome to urban living at its finest! Nestled in the vibrant community, this stunning condo offers a perfect blend of contemporary design an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385843
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice