3070 Central Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394202 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3070 Central Avenue
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8761 / -81.7203
  • County: POLK
  • City: BARTOW
  • Zipcode: 33830
  • Subdivision: Star Lake Heights
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Kathi Zerilli
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS OPPORTUNITY!! Completely Rebuilt from the Studs Lake Views, No HOA + Everything Brand New! Welcome to 3070 E Central Ave in Allturas, an extensively renovated home where nearly everything has been rebuilt, replaced, or upgraded for modern living and long term peace of mind. Situated on a 10,014 sq ft lot (nearly acre) with NO HOA, this property offers both space and flexibility, bring your toys, park with ease, and enjoy true homeownership without restrictions. Reimagined into a 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout, the home features a functional, open feel along with a newly added indoor laundry room a rare and valuable upgrade. All the big ticket items? Already done. Featuring brand new electrical and plumbing systems, plus a new HVAC, metal roof, water heater, windows, doors, well and septic system, along with all new subflooring, laminate flooring, and sheetrock throughout. The home has also been reinforced with tie downs to meet todays standards, offering added structural integrity. The interior shines with a fully renovated kitchen with brand new appliances and beautifully updated bathrooms, delivering a clean, modern, move in ready feel. Step outside and enjoy views of nearby Star Lake, a local favorite known for bass fishing and outdoor enjoyment, adding a peaceful, natural backdrop to your everyday life. The exterior offers low maintenance entry decking and steps at both the front and rear, with the front entry conveniently opening into the carport for easy covered access. This isnt just a renovation, its a complete transformation that lives like a new home while maintaining the charm of an established location. The conveniences of Bartow are only 10 min away and the brand new Farm Market/U Pick Golden Ridge Groves is two minutes down the street. Move in ready, worry free, and with a view, plus NO HOA, this one stands out. Tour Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1352.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STAR LAKE HEIGHTS PB 9 PG 43 BLK 5 LOTS 9 & 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-16-693500-005090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 840 Grant Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$362,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

840 Grant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale Stunning 4 Bed, 3 Bath home with Office in Liberty Ridge! ***Seller offering closing cost up to $4,500*** Own a modern masterpiece in Bartows Liberty Ridge! This 2,203 Sq Ft single fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134341
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Mann Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
$435,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

820 Mann Road Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGH PRICE REDUCTION Nestled on a quiet cul de sac and on a beautiful .63 acre lot, this spacious 3 bedrooms, 3 bath waterfront residence, could be the home you've been waiting for!! With both for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936812
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eunice Arroyo-Kirchgessner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 Virginia Pine Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$350,280.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

2846 Virginia Pine Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! The Yellowstone floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490306
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
$359,790.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

2230 Sageland Way Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available by Feb 2026! The Essex's versatile flex space can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501386
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
$374,870.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

2231 Sageland Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480229
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2239 Sageland, BARTOW, FL 33830
$345,610.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

2239 Sageland Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Essex's versatile flex can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the great room an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372929
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3335 Orchard Loop, BARTOW, FL 33830
$424,390.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

3335 Orchard Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Feb 2026! This functional Jasmine floorplan features an open kitchen and combined kitchen and dining area. Impressive primary suite ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472470
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Teak Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
$370,560.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

3914 Teak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! The Yellowstone's first floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own space. The second floor offers a large loft for h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494709
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1952 Wind Meadows Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$453,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1952 Wind Meadows Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4BR/3BA Home with Modern Upgrades and Outdoor Oasis. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 3 bath home offers spacious open floor plan perfect for entertaining and hosting large gatheri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Durovec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Ironwood Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
$365,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

4820 Ironwood Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Waterwood II, a quiet, tucked away community of just 84 custom homes, each set on spacious lots beneath a beautiful canopy of mature oak trees. As you wind through the neighborhood, the nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958445
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice