344 Zelda Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 344 Zelda Boulevard
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 2176
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.249 / -81.0238
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Seabreeze Park
  • Elementary School: Beacide
  • Provided by: ROY & COMPANY
  • Contact: Christopher Roy
  • 386-516-3122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into timeless coastal living with this beautifully upgraded 1952 concrete block ranch, perfectly positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. Inside, a designer kitchen shines with custom cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, while the 2021 spa inspired bath invites relaxation with a Roman tub and sleek walk in shower. Designed for both function and lifestyle, the converted garage offers generous storage, laundry, and a second full bath perfect for rinsing off after relaxing by the ocean. Outside, your private retreat awaits. A resort style pool with waterfall and fire bowls, expansive paver deck, and covered pool bar. A newly screened in porch, perfect for year round entertaining. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a 2019 roof, gutters, and solar system powering the home, plus a brand new 2025 AC and blown in insulation. A rare beachside opportunity blending character, efficiency, and elevated outdoor living. Also available for rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1490.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Converted Garage, Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK 7 SEABREEZE PARK MB 6 PG 2A PER OR 4966 PG 3103 PER OR 6191 PGS 4647-4648 PER OR 7255 PGS 2942-2944 INC
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 423605070050
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: 02R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 341 Plaza Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$514,900.00 ($168.32 / sqft )

341 Plaza Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and move in ready just steps from The Worlds Most Famous Beach! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of coastal living and everyday convenience. Walk to s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947594
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 Peninsula Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$459,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

3267 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Welcome to your very own coastal retreat where every day feels like a vacation. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is filled with natural light and designed for comfortable, easy living. Inside, you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384034
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Sudelys Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Princeton Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$509,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

3050 Princeton Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, Location, Location! Welcome to 3050 Princeton Ave., perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beachjust minutes from the world famous shor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3147 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398141
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$469,000.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

1208 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated and move in ready! Beautifully updated home featuring modern finishes, refreshed interior spaces, and a bright open feel. Enjoy a renovated kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399767
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Bel Aire Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

1027 Bel Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless coastal elegance at 1027 Bel Aire Dr, a newly remodeled, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home offering 2,435 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.33 acre corner lot in Daytona Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318228
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2005 Schulte Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$510,000.00 ($194.21 / sqft )

2005 Schulte Avenue More Like This

Charming coastal property located at 2005 Schulte Ave in Daytona Beach, just a short walk to the beach. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, offering ample living space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

115 Oceans Circle More Like This

TURNKEY WEEKLY RENTAL! If you are looking for a beachside escape that is like new, furnished, and allows weekly rentals, then look no further than Oceans 25. This stunning townhome is less than two ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116753
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

116 Oceans Circle More Like This

ONE WEEK RENTALS TURNKEY! Enjoy a brilliant beachside retreat from this like new townhome at Oceans 25 in Daytona Beach Shores. The prime location is just steps from the beach and is also very close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116763
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

118 Oceans Circle More Like This

FURNISHED, TURNKEY, END UNIT, READY TO RENT! Are you looking for a beach escape and an investment? Then you are at the right property. Oceans 25 townhomes are barely a year old and allow owners to ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116771
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Oceans Circle, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

117 Oceans Circle More Like This

TURNKEY, FURNISHED, ONE WEEK RENTALS! Those are the magic words that many beachside buyers are looking for. Come see this nearly new spacious townhome that is just a few steps from the Atlantic Ocean.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116766
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice