1315 Harding Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1315 Harding Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $430
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1396
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5187 / -81.3626
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Darrells Sub
  • Elementary School: Blankner Elem
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Phil Kruse
  • 407-925-2221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully designed new construction just five doors from the Boone/Blanker K 12 campus in one of Orlandos most desirable neighborhoods. Ideally located near I 4, the 408, Downtown Orlando, SoDo, the Milk District, and the Hourglass District, this home offers the perfect blend of style, function, and convenience. Inside, youll find a spacious great room, engineered wood flooring throughout with no carpet, and a sleek modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops, white cabinetry enhanced by ambient under cabinet lighting, stainless steel appliances, a vented exterior range hood, and a two tone wood grain island with bar seating. The stunning downstairs half bath makes a bold impression with backlit built in paneling and designer finishes. Upstairs, the oversized wood encased staircase leads to bedrooms with wood flooring throughout, including a large primary suite with a barn door entry walk in closet and a stylish bath showcasing high gloss tile and modern finishes. The guest bath is equally impressive, and the oversized upstairs laundry room offers abundant storage with floating shelves and linen space. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced front yard ideal for kids and pets, plus a rear entry 2 car garage and irrigation system. Builder warranties include 1 year full coverage, 2 years on HVAC, plumbing, and electrical, and 10 years on structure and roof. Your kids can walk to school from kindergarten through 12th grade and you can enjoy the restaurants, energy, and lifestyle of this exceptional neighborhood. NOTE: The home behind this one is also for sale with the same finishes, a fenced in backyard & patio and a similar floor plan. Ask to see both!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1789.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: KRUSE 114/140 LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-29-4214-00-020
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: R-2A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1116 Mills Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$610,000.00 ($281.76 / sqft )

1116 Mills Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will consider financing. Authentic Old Florida vintage art deco home in downtown Delaney Park. Open floor plan with high ceilings. Beautiful custom inlaid terrazzo floors. Original sconces in li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336926
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Timberlake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$699,000.00 ($218.44 / sqft )

2813 Timberlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Price Improvement** Discover a rare opportunity to own a true lakefront gem in the highly sought after Conway area, just minutes from the vibrant SODO District. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337135
  2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Shannon Road, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$684,900.00 ($245.40 / sqft )

2603 Shannon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Everyday Comfort in the Heart of the Hourglass District Welcome to this stunning modern build by Hourglass Homes a bright and stylish retreat in one of Orlandos most vibrant ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328130
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Brian Beaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Harding Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$605,000.00 ($274.50 / sqft )

1317 Harding Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautifully designed new construction just steps from the Boone/Blankner K 12 campus in one of Orlandos most desirable neighborhoods. Ideally located near I 4, the 408, Downtown Orlando, SoDo, the Mil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396523
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Phil Kruse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Carlton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$689,000.00 ($254.90 / sqft )

2301 Carlton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4/3 Home with Separate Unit, Pool, Almost Half an Acre, and R3 Zoning This fully furnished property includes a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom main house with a completely independent unit that has it

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381659
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Crystal Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$609,900.00 ($216.97 / sqft )

2712 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Opportunity with Improved Pricing! Prepare to be impressed by this beautifully updated two story residence ideally located on a peaceful dead end street in the highly desirable SoDo area o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391006
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Emy Gutierrez Montemira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Peel Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$600,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

3120 Peel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Income Producing Property | 7 Beds / 4 Baths | Fully Furnished (Furniture Negotiable) Fantastic opportunity to own a versatile 7 bedroom, 4 bathroom property in the heart of Orlando, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Bass Lake Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$649,000.00 ($211.13 / sqft )

2822 Bass Lake Boulevard More Like This

Conway area lakefront living on Bass Lake with no HOA, an oversized lot, and a Florida sunset greeting you from the backyard every single evening. At 2,177 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403622
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Caroline Fiore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Cattail Court, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$575,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

206 Cattail Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in Lake Holden Estates with private community access to Lake Holden via a neighborhood lake lot and boat ramp, this property offers a rare combination of space, location, and opportunity. Zone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399792
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Patricia Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Corbett Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$629,900.00 ($303.71 / sqft )

1213 Corbett Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated and Move In Ready! Excellent Location in Orlando! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is ideally located in the heart of Orlando, offering both convenience and com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378970
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice