1355 Sage Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1355 Sage Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $405,900
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0207 / -82.7692
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Sunny Ridge
  • Provided by: BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nicholas Catando
  • 727-777-7100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently updated and move in ready, this beautifully renovated home at 1355 Sage Dr in Dunedin features a long list of improvements inside and out, including an added bonus room that offers flexibility for a potential third bedroom, office, or additional living space. The interior showcases updated flooring, fresh interior paint, updated light fixtures and ceiling fans, and custom closets, along with a refreshed kitchen highlighted by updated appliances, painted cabinetry with updated hardware, a tile backsplash, and a new sink and faucet. The bathroom has been thoughtfully redesigned with a tile shower, tub, vanity, mirrors, and fixtures, while additional improvements include updated interior and exterior doors, new blinds, and updated AC ductwork for enhanced efficiency. Exterior updates include fresh paint, an upgraded irrigation system, and a repainted backyard shed for added storage. This turnkey property is ideally located in a desirable Dunedin area, close to top amenities, dining, and the Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUNNY RIDGE BLK 4, LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-86976-004-0030
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 156 Devon Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$374,850.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

156 Devon Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home Minutes from Downtown Dunedin! Not in a flood zone so no additional flood insurance required Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in a peaceful neighborhood, this nice 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443827
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2491 Coronado Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$474,000.00 ($264.21 / sqft )

2491 Coronado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Dunedin just minutes from Honeymoon Island, Downtown Dunedin, and the beautifully restored Dunedin Golf Club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347300
  2. Provided by MIAMI NEW REALTY
  3. Contact Yenitze Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2269 Carolyn Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$409,900.00 ($219.90 / sqft )

2269 Carolyn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated move in ready 2 bedroom 1.5 bath 1 car garage home in charming Dunedin!! Stepping inside, you are greeted by a freshly renovated interior, featuring a sleek kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473059
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Yacketta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Douglas Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$387,500.00 ($322.65 / sqft )

2004 Douglas Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom bungalow located in the heart of Dunedin. Just a quick golf cart ride from Downtowns lively shops, restaurants, and breweries, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451471
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jake Yencarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3485 Pine Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$369,000.00 ($253.43 / sqft )

3485 Pine Street Reduced More Like This

What are you waiting for? Homes with NO deed restrictions, NO HOA, on a dead end street with NO through traffic with a Dunedin mailing address are hard to find! PLUS, NO flooding, NO storm damage 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473015
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Annette Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Stirling Terrace, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$369,000.00 ($298.79 / sqft )

400 Stirling Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A WONDERFUL GOLF CART FRIENDLY DUNEDIN LOCATION! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida charm. Nestled in a peaceful 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504515
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Nancy Wholey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1529 Coachlight Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$475,000.00 ($209.07 / sqft )

1529 Coachlight Way More Like This

Welcome to 1529 Coachlight Way, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in one of Dunedins most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on a ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470042
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gabe Hatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Chesterfield Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$469,800.00 ($356.72 / sqft )

1423 Chesterfield Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated waterfront residence, where modern design meets effortless Florida living. From the moment you arrive, the clean exterior lines, fresh landscaping, and invi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498758
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Sara Zapata Ocampo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Norfolk Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$428,800.00 ($305.41 / sqft )

519 Norfolk Street Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home perfectly located in a highly desirable, golf cart friendly neighborhood. Offering comfort, style and convenience, this home is just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884973
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Colbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 New York Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$439,000.00 ($314.02 / sqft )

1144 New York Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity in one of Dunedins most desirable locations! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a flexible layout with multiple possibilities. The main livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485495
  2. Provided by HABLOFT GLOBAL
  3. Contact Belisario Boada, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice