162 Seminole Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 162 Seminole Avenue
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2446
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8802 / -81.3296
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DEBARY
  • Zipcode: 32713
  • Subdivision: Orlandia Heights
  • Elementary School: Debary Elem
  • Middle School: River Springs Middle School
  • High School: University High School VOL
  • Provided by: CREEGAN GROUP
  • Contact: Rebekah McDaniel
  • 407-622-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the highly sought after Orlandia Heights community, this move in ready home sits on over an acre, blending privacy, charm, and convenience in an ideal location. With farmhouse inspired character and modern comfort, this inviting two story home features more than 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including a downstairs primary suite, dedicated office, upstairs bonus room, and a spacious upgraded kitchen designed with both style and accessibility in mind. The living room features soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and updated vinyl flooring, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite includes a spacious bathroom with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and an oversized zero entry shower nearly five feet wide. Designed to complement its peaceful setting, the outdoor living spaces include a welcoming covered front porch, full screened upstairs balcony, screened back patio, and large wooden deck ideal for morning coffee, entertaining guests, or unwinding while overlooking the surrounding property. A standout feature is the 20x35 detached garage/workshop with full electric, garage doors on both sides, and a full length built in worktable, offering exceptional flexibility for hobbies, storage, projects, or vehicle space. An additional storage shed adds even more versatility. Homes offering this much space, character, and flexibility in such a desirable location are rare, so schedule your private showing today and experience everything this property has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2446.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle School: River Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Debary Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, High Ceilings, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 33-18-30 N 255 FT OF S 1780 FT MEAS ON W/L OF SEC OF E 220 FT OF W 745 FT AKA LOT 316 ORLANDIA HEIGHTS UNREC SUB NO 241 PER OR 4539 PG 1970 PER OR 5588 PG 4784 PER OR 6869 PG 2746 PER OR 7887 PG 3726 PER OR 8029 PG 1587 PER OR 8204 PG 0555
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8032-01-00-3160
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 875 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$468,000.00 ($161.10 / sqft )

875 Terrapin Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Step into a home that truly stands out for its design, quality, and lifestyle appeal. This beautiful and impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath family home is thoughtfully upgraded throughout and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2905 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946407
  2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Grasberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 726 Porter Rye Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
$575,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

726 Porter Rye Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and meticulously maintainedpriced to sell and seller welcomes offers! Rare PRIVACY LOT with NO NEIGHBORS on either side or behind in the highly desirable Rivington community of DeBary. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Lina Lavine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Becklow Street, DEBARY, FL 32713
$447,500.00 ($122.91 / sqft )

601 Becklow Street Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this stunning move in ready home located in the desirable Rivington community of DeBary? Nestled near the St. Johns River

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373885
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Tiffany Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Pleasent Hill Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$484,000.00 ($127.03 / sqft )

13 Pleasent Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the reserve at debary, offering a community pool and convenient access to central floridas best amenities. Enjoy being less than 5 minutes to gemini springs state park and 10 minutes to hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948309
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Linda Hannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Newhall Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$459,000.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

522 Newhall Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***new price that is below the may 12th fha appraised value. *** as a prospective homeowner, what do you want in a home? Value? Efficiency? Quality? Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3609 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Ancona Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
$566,900.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

163 Ancona Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to Riviera Bella your opportunity to own a move in ready, recently upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after, gated community of Riviera Bella. This private,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381760
  2. Provided by A+ REALTY PROFESSIONALS, INC
  3. Contact Susan Pinnock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 Firerock Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$475,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

779 Firerock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Reduced***Don't let this like new water front home pass you by. Ready to move into, so no waiting or dealing with extra paperwork. This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath with a bonus room, will give you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390256
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scot Prince
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Hazeltine Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$554,900.00 ($134.62 / sqft )

257 Hazeltine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a bonus loft and 2,866 square feet, perfectly situated on a .29 acre lot overlooking the 17th green in the highly desirable DeBary G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4122 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947740
  2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gernelle Bokuniewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Summerhaven Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$510,000.00 ($147.83 / sqft )

525 Summerhaven Drive More Like This

HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER DEBARY NEIGHBORHOOD !! Ideal home for a family and executives !! BRAND NEW ROOF!!! This quality built home has many upgrades. The popular split plan design and convenient locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946468
  2. Provided by SWANN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Donald Hutchins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$509,950.00 ($177.56 / sqft )

639 Terrapin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Sales office to be converted to garage prior to close** Why wait months for new construction when you can move right into this never occupied former model home, perfectly positioned on a premium cor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402020
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nick Whitehouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice