5002 Mangrove Alley 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393327 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5002 Mangrove Alley 104
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,799
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1066
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3367 / -81.4861
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in the gated Runaway Beach community is available for immediate move in and offers a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with French doors leading to a covered patio overlooking beautiful water viewsperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features two spacious bedrooms, including a private primary suite, a fully equipped kitchen, and thoughtful touches throughout. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities such as a community pool, fitness center, and wireless internet, all conveniently located near major theme parks, shopping, and dining. Act now! This one won't last long! All applicants are required to do a credit and background check. Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1066.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-4914-0008-1040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2850 Osprey Cove Place 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,650.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2850 Osprey Cove Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Osprey Cove Subdivision in Kissimmee, FL. Guarded gated access with community pool and community playground. Washer and D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146516
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 132, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,650.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 132 More Like This

More Photos coming soon! Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, available for lease for 6 to 12 months. Nestled on the tranquil second floor with vaulted ceilings, it offers a seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394507
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Luis Talavera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Cane Island Loop 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,690.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5252 Cane Island Loop 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to exceptional Florida living in the heart of Kissimmees desirable Cane Island community! ***Move in now and enjoy $500 OFF your first months rent limited time offer!*** This bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142846
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2777 Poinciana Boulevard 1113, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,690.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2777 Poinciana Boulevard 1113 Virtual Tour More Like This

PARTIALLY FURNISHED 2 Bed/2.5 Bath RESORT Style Townhouse. PEACEFUL View of pool from screened porch. Whirlpool tub in Master bedroom. Tile/Carpet in bedrooms. Private Patio. WASHER/DRYER in unit. Res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148783
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2792 Club Cortile Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2792 Club Cortile Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath end unit featuring large kitchen and large master bedroom. Club Cortile is a gated community close to all the attractions with easy access to all major highways. Family will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397805
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Poinciana Boulevard 14, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,700.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2747 Poinciana Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Condo for Rent in Kissimmee! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a functional layout with a bright living and dining area, ideal for everyday living. The kitchen provides ample cabinet s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,287.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401885
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5465 Paradise Cay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,750.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5465 Paradise Cay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! $400 RENT CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN to qualified applicants!!!! Terms and conditions will apply. This cozy 3 bed 3 bath townhouse is located in the well maintained gated community of P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108888
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Carla Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Royal Bay Boulevard 114, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,750.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2010 Royal Bay Boulevard 114 More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offering over 1,250 square feet of living space. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the fresh upgrades, i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148831
  2. Provided by HAMILTON REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2866 Club Cortile Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2866 Club Cortile Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Condo for Rent in Kissimmee Move In Ready and Perfectly Located Discover this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo in Kissimmee, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392417
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,750.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Sweetwater Club community in Kissimmee, Florida. Move in or rental ready, this inviting residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403343
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice