5053 Maui Circle 14, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392546 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5053 Maui Circle 14
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6029 / -81.4371
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Island Club At Rosemont Condo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Adriana Murcia
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated in the sought after GATED Island Club at Rosemont community, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath FURNISHED POOL home delivers the perfect mix of comfort, style, and outdoor living. The open floor plan WITH 2 MASTER BEDROOMS is filled with natural light and features durable, vinyl plank flooring, spacious living areas, and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your personal backyard retreatan impressive covered outdoor kitchen and bar complete with a built in grill, sink, beverage fridge, microwave, and custom shelving. Whether hosting weekend gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings, this screened in area is ideal for year round use. The primary suite offers ample space and privacy, while the additional bedroom provides flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A private, tropical courtyard at the entrance adds a warm and welcoming touch. Prime location perks include easy access to major highways like I 4 and 408, just 15 minutes to Downtown Orlando, and under 30 minutes to theme parks including Universal Studios and Walt Disney World. Nearby parks, golf courses, shopping centers, and restaurants ensure convenience at your doorstepperfect for both homeowners and investors alike. MAKE THIS AMAZING PROPERTY YOURS!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angela Schaefer
  • Association Phone: (407) 682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ISLAND CLUB AT ROSEMONT CONDO PHASE 1 (MAUI) CB 4/89 UNIT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-29-3861-01-140
  • Unit Number: 14
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/W/RP
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6102 Oakcrest Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$259,900.00 ($140.56 / sqft )

6102 Oakcrest Circle More Like This

Investor opportunity with serious upside. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers over 1,500 sqft on a large lot with no HOA. Priced for condition; needs updates, but the layout, lot size, and pool cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404666
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carl Bazelais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6233 Balboa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$255,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

6233 Balboa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established Robinswood area of Orlando, this three bedroom, two bath single family residence offers solid mid century construction with practical updates and no HOA. The home provides 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370057
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Efrain Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Norvale Court, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$275,000.00 ($129.72 / sqft )

5920 Norvale Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Property! Welcome to this home tucked into an established Orlando neighborhood where comfort, privacy, and everyday convenience come together. Positioned on a quiet cul de sac,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4708 Abaca Street, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$275,000.00 ($191.37 / sqft )

4708 Abaca Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NO HOA! BRAND NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED AT THE SELLER'S EXPENSE BEFORE CLOSING. A lender contribution toward buyer closing costs may be available l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145556
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jodi Lambiase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Montague Place, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$279,000.00 ($214.45 / sqft )

5214 Montague Place Virtual Tour More Like This

(PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE) MOVE IN READY and RENOVATED. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home PASSED ALL INSPECTIONS and features a modern, functional layout with updated finishes throughout. The kitchen o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392559
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lewis Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4218 Seybold Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$239,900.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

4218 Seybold Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious backyard, ideally located in the heart of West Orlando! This property features a great layout with comfortable living spaces, perfect for both relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391338
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Figwood Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$269,990.00 ($32.70 / sqft )

5108 Figwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated home is move in ready! Upgrades include new flooring in the kitchen and bedrooms, upgraded bathrooms, updated stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, fresh paint, roof 2016, ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8257 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393371
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4213 Seybold Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$220,000.00 ($158.27 / sqft )

4213 Seybold Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

MULTIPLE OFFER SITUATION. HIGHEST & BEST DUE BY 2 PM ON 4 22 2026. 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with an inground pool in Meadowbrook Acres. Spacious Living Room, Open Kitchen, Split Bedrooms and a Family Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394449
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REO PROF I INC
  3. Contact Ronald Gentile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Wolf Road, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$275,000.00 ($157.87 / sqft )

2108 Wolf Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect house to start up an ownership either for your own occupancy or to generate regular income. This a very well maintained 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms house with 1 car garage. Hurry up to own it.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292851
  2. Provided by ZENITH HOMES CENTER LLC
  3. Contact Pat Pateau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3823 Pine Ridge Road, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$254,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

3823 Pine Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for investors or first time home buyersdont miss out! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, functionality, and strong investment potential. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145405
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Muhammad Gadit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice