860 N Orange Avenue 268, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6392484 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 860 N Orange Avenue 268
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5555 / -81.3798
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Nancy Landi, PA
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Close to Hospitals and UCF .Pool view balcony at the heart of Downtown.Furnished , modern unit , all set !.Discover this inviting home nestled in the heart of Downtown Orlando, boasting a charming view of the pool. Unwind in the cozy egg chair on the balcony after a long day at work. Throughout the entire unit, the floors are elegantly designed with waterproof wood. Motion faucet ,modern stove with wi fi . Amenities ( 2 pools , 2 dog parks, 2 fitness rooms , laundry rooms at each floor,business room ).Garage spot assigned, water and amenities included.Resort style building .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 700.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: 4078261998
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: #23-22-29-5974-00268
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 268
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18-1 Brown Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

18-1 Brown Avenue More Like This

Bright top floor unit featuring a charming front patio and abundant natural light throughout. Large windows overlook the beautiful front yard, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. The front patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390819
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Grant Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,850.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

21 Grant Street More Like This

Updated duplex located in SODO district, one of Orlando's trendiest neighborhoods filled with popular restaurants, terrific shopping and close to hospitals. Duplex features two bedrooms, one bath, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349344
  2. Provided by ROSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101-1 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

101-1 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

CitiTower Orlando 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath | Artistic Urban Living Overlooking Lake Eola Live at the crossroads of art, design, and convenience in this stunning 1 bedroom residence at CitiTower, one of d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341429
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,825.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1001 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a upgraded duplex located in Thornton Park and minutes from downtown Orlando! This unit was recently renovated throughout. Kitchen has been updated with beautiful granite counter tops and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400307
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Karla Arcelay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 427, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the VUE at Lake Eola, a luxurious high rise in the heart of downtown Orlando. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a highly desirable LOFT unit with a spacious and unique layout offering s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404900
  2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 A Thornton Avenue W, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,700.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

19 A Thornton Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Prime Prime location. In the heard of Thornton Park. One block from the first restaurant Cavos on Washington, then 808 and Burtons, the oldest and the most iconic bar in Downtown Orlando. Walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362973
  2. Provided by POWERHOUSE BROKERS INT'L
  3. Contact Dina Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

415 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Paramount on Lake Eola | Downtown Orlando | Luxury 1 Bed / 1 Bath | 1 Parking Space Step into elevated city living at The Paramount, Downtown Orlandos most coveted high rise overlooking iconic Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370873
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-2 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,140.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

503-2 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MODERA CREATIVE VILLAGE WHERE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO LIVES, CREATES, AND ELEVATES Step into a boldly modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath sanctuary crafted for the dreamers, the doers, and the ones who thrive in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364230
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515.5 Daniels Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,900.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

515.5 Daniels Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting March 1st, 2026. High speed fiber internet included, fully furnished, flexible month to month lease! Step into this beautifully updated, fully furnished second floor apartment in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375136
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Brown Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,799.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

18 Brown Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 18 N Brown Ave, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in the heart of downtown Orlando. This home features a recently renovated bathroom, new flooring, a brand new water heater,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387171
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice