545 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392315 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 545 Fairways Drive A
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1146
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1132 / -82.0069
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Fairwaysilver Spgs Shores
  • Building: Fairwaysilver Spgs Shores
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully renovated first story condominium offering nearly 1,000 square feet of modern living space, recently updated with durable laminate wood flooring, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a freshly painted interior. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence features updated finishes throughout and a private screened lanai with serene views of Lake Sparkle and the golf course. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, with HOA fees conveniently covering cable TV, trash, and lawn maintenance for a truly low maintenance lifestyle. Perfectly situated near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move in ready home is waiting for you
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 291.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management - Michael Rath
  • Association Phone: 352-390-8916
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 425 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 40 TRACT AN THE FAIRWAYS AT SILVER SPRINGS SHORES CONDOMINIUM NO 4 DECLARATION OR-549-633 DWELLING UNIT 104 C BUILDING W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 90494-23-104
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 606 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$104,900.00 ($80.82 / sqft )

606 Midway Drive B Adult Community More Like This

2nd floor condo located in the 55+ community of Live Oak Village. Enjoy views of the Silver Springs Shores Golf Club and Lake Jade in the background. In the distance is Florida Greenway land that has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708848
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Bahia Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$109,400.00 ($112.67 / sqft )

588 Bahia Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 588 Bahia Circle #A, located in the Fairways at Silver Springs Shores. This beautifully remodeled first floor condo offers stylish comfort with modern updates throughout. The 1 bedroom, 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704742
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Fairways Lane F202, OCALA, FL 34472
$109,900.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

584 Fairways Lane F202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely well maintained unit. Very clean, nicely decorated. Furniture is optional.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708617
  2. Provided by OCALA VISTA REALTY
  3. Contact Justine Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$109,900.00 ($91.43 / sqft )

527 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in Live Oak Village, one of Ocalas most desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully maintained second floor condominium offers peaceful views overlooking Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719279
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$118,000.00 ($96.09 / sqft )

584 Fairways Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

***CURRENTLY HAVE A LENDER THAT CAN FINANCE THESE WITH 20% DOWN / POSSIBLY 10% DOWN IF THEY QUALIFY*******Golf Course Living******2 bedroom 2 bath TURNKEY ground floor condominium with BEAUTIFUL views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714766
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7930 Midway Drive Terrace R201, OCALA, FL 34472
$119,000.00 ($141.67 / sqft )

7930 Midway Drive Terrace R201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Alert, Price Reduction! Wow, what a view and talk about Adorable!! Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the popular Derby Downs 55+ Golf community! Overlooking the fairways from your sunroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718753
  2. Provided by HORSE CAPITAL HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Pamela Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Silver Pass B, OCALA, FL 34472
$119,900.00 ($101.01 / sqft )

637 Silver Pass B Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor condo in The Fairways at Silver Springs Shores offers 1,031 sq ft of low maintenance living with an assigned parking space and a screened porch. The electrical panel was replaced in Septe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723254
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aaron Zmek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Pine Track 101e, OCALA, FL 34472
$121,900.00 ($133.96 / sqft )

56 Pine Track 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Great opportunity Beautifully updated condo in Ocala. Two bedroom, two bathroom on the ground floor with front and back patios. Newly updated including newer appliances, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mary Hayward Palazzolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Silver Course A, OCALA, FL 34472
$123,900.00 ($100.24 / sqft )

504 Silver Course A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained first floor condominium located in the Fairway 7 section of Silver Springs Shores. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers 1,031 square feet of comfortable living space under air and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717756
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,000.00 ($108.96 / sqft )

606 Midway Drive A Adult Community More Like This

ARE YOU LOOKING TO DOWNSIZE? ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A BEAUTIFUL GOLF COURSE VIEW? If the answer is yes to either or both of these questions, dont miss out on this gem!! This 2/2 Beauty has it all. Ve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710829
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice