1172 Castle Pines Ct, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1172 Castle Pines Ct
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,125,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 4775
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2733 / -81.6074
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion West Village 03a
  • Provided by: EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Harold Olson
  • 407-553-3313
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Transferrable Reunion Membership Included A Rare Offering. Positioned within the prestigious Reunion Resort, this former Hannigan model home is a showcase of architectural artistry and refined living. Every detail has been curated to deliver a residence of exceptional quality and sophistication. A dramatic rotunda entry sets an unforgettable first impression, opening into expansive living and dining spaces framed by soaring 12 foot ceilings and exquisite white millwork. Designed for effortless entertaining, the home features a bespoke wet bar, a fully appointed butlers pantry, and a chefs kitchen where custom cabinetry surrounds premium appliancesincluding a new Wolf oven and microwave and an ultra quiet Bosch dishwasher. The family rooms floor to ceiling PGT sliders dissolve the boundary between indoors and out, revealing serene views of the pool and golf course. With the touch of a button, the new hurricane rated MagnaTrack retractable screen transforms the lanai into a breezy, protected retreat complete with fireplace and a full summer kitchen. The saltwater pool system has been fully renovated, ensuring a resort quality outdoor experience. Ascend the solid wood staircaseor glide up in your private elevatorto the second floor sanctuary. An airy loft leads to the primary suite, a refined haven featuring tray ceilings, custom millwork, a private balcony for sunset views, and an en suite bath enhanced by a built in coffee station and refrigerator. The generous custom closet completes this luxurious retreat. A second en suite bedroom, two additional guest rooms, and an upstairs laundry room provide comfort and convenience for family and guests. This residence has been meticulously upgraded throughout: luxury flooring, remote controlled blinds, foam insulated attic, central vacuum, SONOS whole home audio, a top tier ADT security system with multiple panels and exterior cameras, high power Wi Fi garage door openers, designer lighting and fans, fresh interior and exterior paint, extended driveway and pool pavers, and a premium $10k Culligan water softening and filtration system. Set within Reunions 2,300 acre luxury enclave, residents enjoy three signature golf courses by Palmer, Watson, and Nicklaus, the Leadbetter Golf Academy, a world class water park, 12 pools, tennis and pickleball facilities, miniature golf, and moreall just minutes from the Disney parks and a short drive to Floridas finest beaches. This is not simply a home. It is a statement of elegance, craftsmanship, and resort style living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 3732.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: John Kingsley
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST VILLAGE 3A PB 16 PGS 136-141 LOT 144
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4892-0001-1440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,078,000.00 ($213.85 / sqft )

314 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to golf course views and end your day poolside in this well appointed 5 bedroom Reunion retreat overlooking the legendary Jack Nicklaus Tradition course. With no rear neighbors and seamless in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382649
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Jacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Calm Shore Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,095,000.00 ($210.33 / sqft )

2314 Calm Shore Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Turnkey Vacation Home in Solara Resort Fully Furnished & Professionally Designed! Located in the highly desirable Solara Resort, one of Orlandos premier short term rental communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364031
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8975 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,100,000.00 ($194.24 / sqft )

8975 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and impeccably maintained 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath home located in the sought after Solara Resort. Built in 2020 and never used for short term rental, this stunning property is fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332544
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Vieira Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9139 Turquoise Wave Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,100,000.00 ($210.81 / sqft )

9139 Turquoise Wave Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Description: Discover this stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom vacation retreat, perfectly designed for high capacity short term rentals and unforgettable family memories. This home offers a unique blend

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370914
  2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiano Dias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7388 Gathering Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,125,000.00 ($227.04 / sqft )

7388 Gathering Court More Like This

Located within the award winning reunion resort and boasting sweeping views of the 6th, 7th and 8th holes of the signature tom watson / independence golf course, this stunning residence is a fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4955 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400421
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Anne Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7616 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,139,000.00 ($176.97 / sqft )

7616 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value opportunity in encore at reunion now offering a $60,000 seller concession this expansive 11 bedroom, 13 bathroom estate is one of the largest floor plans in encore at reunion and

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 6436 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371934
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erin Underkofler Kilpatrick, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,150,000.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

241 Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity location, location, location ,vacation, income!!! Great opportunity for investors, as a short rental home or even residential home. The amazing home of 11 bedrooms, 10 full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 6436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146843
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ahmed Hathout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Salty Winds Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,195,000.00 ($236.96 / sqft )

2312 Salty Winds Way More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional luxury retreat in Solara Resort, designed for comfort, style, and unforgettable memories. This stunning 9 bedroom home comfortably accommodates up to 19 guests and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5043 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374358
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Fumagalli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7666 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,195,000.00 ($217.43 / sqft )

7666 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate in luxury living and investment at this fully furnished 11 bedroom, 10.5 bathroom vacation home located in the amazing Encore at Reunion Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 5496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380550
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Naiara Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 Sparkling Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,200,000.00 ($244.10 / sqft )

7423 Sparkling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***seller financing is available, offering additional flexibility for qualified buyers*** exquisite 7 bedroom luxury estate in reunion resort fully furnished and minutes from disney! Discover an e

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 4916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368373
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sulamit Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice