10844 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10844 Verawood Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $248,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1538
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8201 / -82.3259
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Lucaya Lake Club Twnhms Pha
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 10844 Verawood Dr, a residence featuring a well maintained interior with practical updates throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, supporting a clean and functional workspace. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom features double sinks for added convenience. Interior improvements include fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. This home is a perfect blend of style and comfort. Don't miss out on this stunning property! Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1538.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA LAKE CLUB TOWNHOMES PHASE 2A LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-B1N-000000-00020.0
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11768 Dumaine Valley Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$269,990.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

11768 Dumaine Valley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverview townhome conveniently located just minutes from the hospital and a local shopping easy access to I 75. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, home boast crown molding and serene water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677004
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10705 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$265,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

10705 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Florida living at its finest! Welcome to the most peaceful pocket of the Townhomes of Lucaya Lake. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained townhome offers a rare blend of privac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454152
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Theresa Shlimanoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10808 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$280,000.00 ($144.63 / sqft )

10808 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

******PRICE IMPROVEMENT***** Welcome to your low maintenance sanctuary in the highly coveted, gated community of Lucaya Lakes! This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom townhome offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469990
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cheryl White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12256 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$230,000.00 ($167.27 / sqft )

12256 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You've been scrolling for months. This is the one that makes you stop. End unit | pond views | gated community | welcome to foxmoor townhomes, panther trace in riverview, fl. Step through the foyer an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487990
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gillian DaSilva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12944 Utopia Gardens Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$249,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

12944 Utopia Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Summerfield Crossings community of Riverview. Built in 2017, this home offers an open concept floor plan de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505004
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Schouest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12909 Dream Catcher Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$259,000.00 ($121.94 / sqft )

12909 Dream Catcher Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with attached 1 car garage located in the highly desirable Summerfield Crossings community of Riverview. Built in 2018, this home offers an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147376
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lainy Vanderwey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice