118 Highland Avenue, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391621 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 118 Highland Avenue
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1844
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0722 / -81.8223
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: None
  • Elementary School: Lena Vista Elem
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Provided by: SUNLINK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mike Noonan
  • 270-933-0133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. New Home by Progress Homes of Central Florida! Welcome to this beautiful new custom home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, oversize 1 car garage home, 1355 sf, with no HOA fees and located on a quiet street in beautiful Auburndale, Florida. Featuring an open floor plan, cathedral ceiling, with abundant natural light, this home offers a spacious kitchen with 36" upper cabinets, Formica countertops, soft close doors, ample cabinetry and counter space, with appliances included being refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher and garbage disposal, polished concrete floors, indoor laundry roomperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing or dining outdoors on the large covered rear patio, ideal for Floridas sunny days. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and local amenities, this well maintained home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Cedar
  • Builder Name: Progress Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1435.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SHADOW LAWN PB 22 PG 42 BLK 3 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-04-319000-003070
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2035 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$306,990.00 ($133.59 / sqft )

2035 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the heart of Auburndales Lakes District and on Lake Mattie, our community is surrounded by six lakes, scenic trails, parks, and Village Centersall within walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881985
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$320,990.00 ($126.08 / sqft )

2040 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881988
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Blake Ave, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$330,000.00 ($143.48 / sqft )

1212 Blake Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this "hidden auburndale gem" close to historic lake ariana.... See this 3br3ba home just waiting for you and your family. Split bedroom plan with formal living , formal dining, family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936709
  2. Provided by TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Constance Dykes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Grimes Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$335,000.00 ($103.56 / sqft )

306 Grimes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE Welcome to 306 Grimes Drive, a spacious and well appointed residence nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in the heart of Auburndale. This impressive home offers 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085611
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Maximus Engel-Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1229 Mattie Pointe Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$325,000.00 ($139.79 / sqft )

1229 Mattie Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller is motivated and offering $10,000 towards closing costs with an acceptable price please use current FAR/BAR As Is Residential Contract. Must accompany contract with POF or Pre Approval.***

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959077
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Teri Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Estrella Way, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$289,900.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

307 Estrella Way Reduced More Like This

Step into timeless character and solid craftsmanship with this unique 1953 built home, offering the kind of good bones you simply dont find in newer homes. Thoughtfully updated while preserving its or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959061
  2. Provided by CLARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ty Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice