6007 Scotchwood Glen 32, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6007 Scotchwood Glen 32
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1343
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5132 / -81.3048
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Reservelakeview Condo
  • Provided by: IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  • Contact: Max Leo Donzi
  • 407-903-0134
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic townhome offering comfort, convenience, and great value! The cozy kitchen includes space for a dinette and opens to a covered lanai with a large storage closetperfect for relaxing or extra storage needs. Upstairs features two spacious suites, each with its own en suite bathroom. The main bedroom includes a walk in closet, while the second suite provides privacy and flexibility. A generously sized loft/office area greets you at the top of the stairs and can easily be converted into a third bedroom if desired. The upstairs laundry closet adds everyday convenience. On the main level, a half bathroom is ideal for guests. Located in a peaceful community just minutes from shopping, dining, malls, the airport, major highways, and entertainment. Residents enjoy access to a fitness center, tennis courts, an updated resort style swimming pool, and a large clubhouse. This is truly one of the best values in the communitydont miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1343.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michael Leqve
  • Association Phone: 4078769599
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT LAKEVIEW CONDO 7060/0345 UNIT32
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-7354-00-320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 32
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2419 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$285,000.00 ($235.15 / sqft )

2419 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard More Like This

This beautifully updated 1 story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open concept layout perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, stylish backspl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397509
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lizette Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$269,900.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

2513 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!!! This is a very unique opportunity to own a townhouse thats very centrally located in Orlando!! This is a 3 bed 2 1/2 bath two story townhouse in The established community of Rio Pinar La

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142380
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Matias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$265,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

2538 Rio Pinar Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2538 Rio Pinar Lakes This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story townhome offers convenience & low maintenance! Updated Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances (2020). Spacious 1st floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108290
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Olga Jakubowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Stonecastle Road, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$285,000.00 ($230.40 / sqft )

3016 Stonecastle Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home with Solar (estimated $290 per month savings per energy report), Major Upgrades & Priced Below Appraisal! Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393082
  2. Provided by NEXTDWELL
  3. Contact Austin Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3157 Yorych Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$255,000.00 ($245.67 / sqft )

3157 Yorych Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see Lovely and spacious 2 Bedroom 2 full bath home with high vaulted ceilings, a beautiful kitchen offering brand new countertops, sink/faucets, backsplash accent wall piece with all stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686285
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6484 Goldenrod Road 41a, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$260,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

6484 Goldenrod Road 41a Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Stunning Renovated 2/2 Condo in Carter Glen! Welcome to 6484 Goldenrod Road #41A, a beautifully updated second floor townhome style condo located in the desirable, gated Carter Glen commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.78 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317804
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Rustina Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7876 Guardsmen Street, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$239,000.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

7876 Guardsmen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhome open concept living fresh interior paint inside laundry screened porch with fresh floor paint off living area, perfect for entertaining family and frie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382094
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Rebecca Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice