3001 Laurel Park Lane 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 Laurel Park Lane 207
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1889
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3398 / -81.4356
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Flora Ridge Condo Ph 10 Bldg 4
  • Building: Flora Ridge Condo Ph 10 Bldg 4
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Brigitte Elzarki
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This lovely, spacious condo in Kissimmee's gated Flora Ridge community offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. Located on the second floor with an elevator, this 1,779 square foot apartment has an open layout that flows seamlessly between the kitchen and living room. There is also freshly painted interior throughout the unit, a recently replaced refrigerator, air conditioning and water heater, a master bedroom with double sinks and walk in closet, and a screened porch. Homeowners get two dedicated parking spots, one with a covered carport and one without. There is a community pool with amazing water view, and walking trail. It is situated just minutes from The Loop, a premier shopping and dining destination, making it easy to access the Florida Turnpike, Osceola Parkway, and world famous theme parks. Along with the regular assigned schools, there is Renaissance Charter School with an A rating available from Kindergaden to 12th grade.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1779.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 399.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Flora Ridge Condo - Gladyelit Lopez
  • Association Phone: 407-750-4043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FLORA RIDGE PH 10 A CONDO CB 11 PG 6 OR 3362/1753 BLDG 4 UNIT 207
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-29-1522-0001-2070
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$245,000.00 ($200.82 / sqft )

1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Gables at Lakeside community. This spacious second floor unit offers a private entrance and peaceful pond views, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135985
  2. Provided by CAINAN BA LLC
  3. Contact Cainan Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Run Lane 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,500.00 ($174.11 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Run Lane 204 More Like This

Welcome to this spacious beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor in the desirable Flora Ridge community. Step inside to discover a bright open concept living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405594
  2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nereida Padilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 San Vital Drive 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

2280 San Vital Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located in the gated resort style community of Venetian Bay Villages. This well maintained unit features an open floor plan with a kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146946
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3331 Whitestone Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($167.16 / sqft )

3331 Whitestone Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained first floor three bedroom, two bathroom condo in Kissimmee offers an exceptional opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Conveniently located near major shopping ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148826
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Reynaldo Izaguirre, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2216 Grand Cayman Court 1425, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($243.57 / sqft )

2216 Grand Cayman Court 1425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villas del Sol at Kissimmee and enjoy true resort style living just minutes from the world famous Disney parks. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright, open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363874
  2. Provided by BROKERNATION REAL ESTATE DORAL
  3. Contact Daylan Rubido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Greystone Loop 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$250,000.00 ($167.22 / sqft )

3001 Greystone Loop 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Flora Ridge offers a bright and spacious layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373186
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariana Nossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Park Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$250,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Park Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant first floor, three bedroom condominium is centrally located in the desirable Loop area, a quick walk to shopping malls (Publix), schools, and major expressways. The property offers conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390452
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Javier Angulo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Greystone Loop 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$255,900.00 ($178.58 / sqft )

3051 Greystone Loop 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Highly Convenient First Floor Condo in Prime Kissimmee Location! This exclusive first floor condominium offers a functional and well designed layout, perfect for comfortable living or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372010
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernani Sena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Venetian Bay Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$260,000.00 ($200.62 / sqft )

4015 Venetian Bay Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC Unit inside & outside on 3/11/2026! Come see this comfortable and perfectly situated townhouse in the highly sought after, gated resort style community of Venetian Bay! This charming 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131070
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 San Vittorino Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$264,855.00 ($45.41 / sqft )

2211 San Vittorino Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the exclusive Venetian Bay Community! The property has recently been updated in the kitchen and bathrooms, featuring brand new high e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330018
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Roel Sarmago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice