8935 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391218 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8935 Candy Palm Road
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2205
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3365 / -81.646
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Residence Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  • Contact: Gabriel Mantovani
  • 407-750-2171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Paradise Palms Resort, this five bedroom, four bathroom corner townhouse offers access to resort style amenities, including a community pool, fitness center, sauna, arcade, basketball courts, and gated entry, providing a well maintained and low maintenance living environment. The property is offered fully furnished with updated furniture and features an open floor plan with combined living and dining areas. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. Sliding glass doors lead to a private screened in pool with pond views, offering a quiet outdoor space for everyday use. One bedroom and a full bathroom are located on the first floor, with additional bedrooms upstairs, allowing for flexible living arrangements. The corner unit location provides additional natural light and a more private setting. Situated directly across from the clubhouse and community pool, the property offers convenient access to the communitys main amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, with close proximity to Disney and surrounding attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2024.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Craig Crenshaw
  • Association Phone: (407)390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4694-0001-2300
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8965 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,550.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8965 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome where comfort, convenience, and community come together. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished home offers a spacious and inviting layout, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. En

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146692
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hans Tank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Dickens Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,550.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2916 Dickens Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

GOOD CREDIT A MUST! MINT NO CARPET NON FURNISHED HOME.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. It has 4 Bedrooms and 1 family room (additional bedroom). This house is like owning a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383792
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,575.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhome is Siena at Celebration with attached 2 Car Garage. The first floor features a open concept Living/ dining room / Kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124912
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3077 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,590.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3077 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COME LIVE IN PARADISE! Property available for long term lease. Like new home with many amenities at your fingertips. Take a 3 minute stroll to resort pool area, fitness center, Salty Rim Bar & Grill,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144500
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

921 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed home offers spacious accommodations with a touch of luxury throughout. Featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 well appointed bathrooms, its designed for both comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146216
  2. Provided by K REALTY
  3. Contact Karine Nascimento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8955 Bismarck Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

8955 Bismarck Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Paradise Palms. This spacious residence features a private screened in pool, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348272
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3405 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,600.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3405 Tranquil Trail More Like This

Stunning single family home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable and fast growing areas. This beautifully maintained property offers a spacious and functional floor plan, perfect for both prima

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394177
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Cimino Gameiro PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2859 Blooming Alamanda Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,650.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2859 Blooming Alamanda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner offers Free Pool Services! Two Master Suites! Beautiful 4/3 single family house with private pool & lanai and 2 car garage is available for rent! This well located house is pet friendly and move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361958
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7748 Indian Ridge Trail S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

7748 Indian Ridge Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Kissimmee, FL, This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382107
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2973 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2973 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhome located in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This spacious property features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403323
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Christian Shidoshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice