17651 Japonica Bloom Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390876 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17651 Japonica Bloom Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2525
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3901 / -81.652
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Leidy Sanquiz
  • 407-610-1970
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home situated on a desirable corner lot, offering 1,788 sq ft of living space. This modern home features an open concept layout with a contemporary kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a spacious island. Tile flooring runs throughout the entire home, including all bedrooms, providing a clean and cohesive look. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and dual sink vanity. Additional highlights include a side balcony located next to the garage, a two car garage, and an installed security system for added peace of mind. Located in the sought after community of Northlake at Ovation in Winter Garden, with convenient access to top rated schools, shopping, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1788.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Northlake Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-24-27-6001-02-150
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13465 Sagestone Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

13465 Sagestone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully crafted, townhouse located in the highly desirable Waterleigh community of Winter Garden. The thoughtfully designed kitchen, seamlessly connected to a spacious living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393123
  2. Provided by DOUBLE M GROUP COMPANY
  3. Contact Marcelo Moura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12067 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,650.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12067 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit home for rent in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. This spacious property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open, functional layout filled w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403881
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aura Ruiz Gavidia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17741 Japonica Bloom Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,650.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

17741 Japonica Bloom Drive New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the heart of Winter Garden Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with spacious layouts and plenty of natural light. Prime location close to dining, shopping, and more. Move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404413
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Isabel Azcarate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6331 Breeze Filled Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6331 Breeze Filled Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Silverleaf Oaks, a thoughtfully planned community offering modern living just minutes from Orlandos top attractions, shopping, dining, and en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406244
  2. Provided by CFL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Anna Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$2,695.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2208 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed townhome in the desirable Longleaf at Oakland community. This charming residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed open concept l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396502
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROP MGMNT RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15467 Sugar Citrus Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

15467 Sugar Citrus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome located in the new Winter Garden area, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bath. The kitchen is spectacularly designed with stainless steel appliances, 2 car Garage, near to new Publix, Walmart,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121940
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16507 Outter Grove Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16507 Outter Grove Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage located in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. This popular Sandhill floor plan offers a premium c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385049
  2. Provided by MBR HOMES INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15609 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,725.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

15609 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, master planned community of Storey Grove, perfectly located just minutes from Downtown Winter Garden. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368574
  2. Provided by JC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Kalin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13071 Inkwell Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

13071 Inkwell Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,042 sq ft of well designed living space. The open concept kitchen, complete with a large island, overlooks a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148709
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,750.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7019 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Beautiful townhome, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, two cars garage, located in the highly desired Horizons West area of Winter Garden. The first floor open plan features ceram

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149388
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlete Ritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice