15489 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390003 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15489 Hamlin Park Drive
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $3,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2595
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4697 / -81.6349
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Parkviewhamlin
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Shane Jordan
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss the chance to call this BRAND NEW luxury townhome in Parkview at Hamlin your home! This Haines II, stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 story townhome in the highly desirable Parkview at Hamlin community of Winter Garden was just completed and never lived in. Inside, youll find a thoughtfully designed floor plan with three private suites, including a first floor guest suite and a luxurious third floor primary retreat with a frameless glass shower. The second floor is ideal for entertaining with an open concept living room and a gourmet kitchen featuring 42 gray cabinets, stainless steel GE appliances, quartz countertops, and durable vinyl plank flooring. Step outside to the covered lanai for morning coffee or unwind in style with low maintenance living at its best. This home boasts a high efficiency, high tech air conditioning system for year round comfort and energy savings. Located in a walkable, vibrant community with access to dining, shopping and entertainment, this townhome is perfect for those who want modern luxury with everyday convenience. Dont miss the chance to be the very first resident of this brand new homeschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2072.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: HomeRiver Group-Orlando Stephanie Nicholson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-27-6115-00-030
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15192 Chapter Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,850.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

15192 Chapter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome House for Rent In Winter Garden Introducing a truly remarkable home with the best floor plan in the community. This house boasts an exceptional layout, featuring two master bathroomsone conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387353
  2. Provided by INTOP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14384 Braemar Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,850.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

14384 Braemar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply This Beautiful home is located in the Highland Ridge community in Winter Garden. The house features a family and dining room with a mix of laminate a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400691
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16440 Hamlin Hills Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,850.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

16440 Hamlin Hills Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Hamlin Ridge enjoys a superb location just off SR 429, placing you a mere 7 miles north of Walt Disney World's western entrance and only 10 miles from Orlando's bustling tourist area along US 192. COR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404052
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6385 Breeze Filled Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,850.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6385 Breeze Filled Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Townhome in Winter Garden Move In Ready! Welcome to this stunning townhome located in the heart of Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405945
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16067 Pebble Bluff Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

16067 Pebble Bluff Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and freshly painted 2 story Luxury Home in Winter Garden! Over 2,000 SQ. FT, 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Located in Waterleigh Community the heart of Horizon West. Featuring the Cordale fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147791
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17651 Japonica Bloom Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

17651 Japonica Bloom Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful, brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home situated on a desirable corner lot, offering 1,788 sq ft of living space. This modern home features an open concept layout with a contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  4. Approx. 5,517.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390876
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Sanquiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5783 Citrus Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5783 Citrus Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this brand new luxury townhome ideally located in the heart of Hamlin, Winter Gardenone of Central Floridas rapidly growing communities. This exceptional residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391947
  2. Provided by GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Vieira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Priory Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,950.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1323 Priory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Fully Furnished end unit townhome available now move in ready. Premium lot with golf course views and no rear neighbors End unit with extra privacy Fully furnished just bring your s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394581
  2. Provided by LIBERTY HOME SALES INC
  3. Contact Subhas Sawh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12097 Bracco Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,950.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

12097 Bracco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Magic You can't get any closer to Walt Disney World Property! You'll enjoiy unobstructed views of the nightly fireworks from the parks! This home is in the amazing Horizon West

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396212
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15883 Tollington Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,950.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

15883 Tollington Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

ALMOST NEW townhome available to lease in Winter Garden, Florida. This 2 story property offers a beautiful and spacious living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. With a total size

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401288
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact ChandraMohan Narayana Swamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice