8751 Salty Sands Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8751 Salty Sands Street
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2466
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5997 / -82.4758
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Seaire Townhomes
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 8751 Salty Sands St in Parrishan inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living. The home features an open concept main level with large format tile flooring, recessed lighting, and a bright, airy feel throughout the spacious living and dining areas. At the heart of the home, the contemporary kitchen shines with crisp white cabinetry, a large center island with breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances, plenty of prep space and storageperfect for everyday meals or entertaining. Step outside to enjoy low maintenance landscaping and a welcoming front entry, plus the convenience of an attached 2 car garage. Seaire fantastic amenities including a resort style pool with a lagoon and multi use trails. Located in desirable Parrish near major metros, including Tampa, St. Petersburg and Sarasota, with nearby recreation available on Anna Maria Island and at Fort Hamer Park as well as quick access to shopping, and dining, this move in ready home is a must see. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2466.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Other, Range
  • Association Name: Kai Connected, LLC
  • Association Phone: 800-310-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 213, PARRISH LAKES PH IIB1 & IIB2 PI #6509.3115/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 650931159
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9133 Bonita Mar Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$271,000.00 ($145.23 / sqft )

9133 Bonita Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Seaire lagoon community! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494667
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Hood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8846 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$274,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

8846 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501050
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$274,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

8838 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502025
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8823 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$276,539.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

8823 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487105
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11547 52nd Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$279,000.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

11547 52nd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sophisticated living in this meticulously maintained, move in ready home located in the highly sought after Lexington Villas community of Parrish. This charming townhouse offers a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687905
  2. Provided by AUM FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Geoff Scalera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13134 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$284,999.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

13134 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Conservation View | End Unit | Model Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495318
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11682 Bluestone Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$289,500.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

11682 Bluestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11682 Bluestone Court, located within the desirable North River Ranch neighborhood in Parrish, Florida. This meticulously maintained townhome blends comfort, style, and convenience, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689740
  2. Provided by HERIG REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Robert Herig, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11677 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$290,000.00 ($137.18 / sqft )

11677 Old Florida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers a blend of comfort and convenience in a sought after community. With all bedrooms thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682360
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9435 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$291,000.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

9435 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 9435 Gulf Shore Ter, a residence designed for practical daily living with a focus on straightforward utility. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, providing a consi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392237
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8667 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$295,000.00 ($133.55 / sqft )

8667 Canyon Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverfield, located within the gated area of the highly sought after North River Ranch community. This beautiful two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attache

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685811
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mariel Rovagnati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice