30106 Cheval Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30106 Cheval Street
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3186
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7878 / -81.6086
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Sullivan Ranch
  • Provided by: LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Autumn Makin
  • 407-383-6497
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just off the shores of the Harris Chain of Lakes & Historic Downtown Mount Dora is the nostalgic community Sullivan Ranch. Embracing the hilly topography of Lake County, this neighborhood has such a beautiful landscape. Enjoy miles of scenic walking trails, a dog park, splash pad & playgrounds surrounded by tropical landscape and soaring tree lined streets. The exquisite 5,000 square foot clubhouse has a state of the art fitness center, junior olympic size pool and a vintage backdrop like a classic film. Outdoors enjoy an elevated view with a double sided fireplace and captivating views of the old bridge with waterfall cascading into the waters below. This 2 story home embodies coziness with all bedrooms tucked upstairs along with a large loft. The primary suite as expected has dual sinks, a large walk in closet, soaking tub and separate shower. Downstairs this move in ready home has a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, real wood cabinets and stainless appliances included. A huge great room allows everyone to spread out & relax! The large private backyard is fenced and even after adding a pool, youll have room to run! This move in ready home has been painted with earth tones in shades of khaki and green giving this home a relaxing feeling. Speaking of relaxing, being just minutes from downtown you can delight in the exquisite boutique shoppes, dining and entertainment anytime! Create holiday traditions with family and friends overlooking Lake Dora. The charm, the history makes the perfect backdrop! Enjoy events year round like the Scottish Celtic Festival & 5k charity runs! Hidden gems like the Goblin Market and Pieces Rising will become a ritual for you and your visiting family and friends! Any overflow of guests will LOVE staying in one of the gorgeous vintage Bed and Breakfasts! A day of boating in the Harris Chain wont be enough, as you can explore all the way to the St. Johns River through a series of locks. Enjoy camping lakeside, water sports, lakeside bars and restaurants even cruise over to Tavares for an air show, its the seaplane capital! Another luxury to being nestled in the center of the state, youre just 2 hours to either Florida Coast! Perfect home in a perfect location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2590.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kristi Chatburn
  • Association Phone: 352-729-4802
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SULLIVAN RANCH PB 58 PG 46-76 LOT 637 ORB 5663 PG 116
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-27-0300-000-63700
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104786
  2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32484 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$550,000.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

32484 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Loft | Close to Amenities | East Facing Lot | Flat Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375243
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5256 Red Coral Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$551,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

5256 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed with multigenerational living in mind, this 2022 built home in the 24 hour guard gated Stoneybrook Hills community offers space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the areas most convenient l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4455 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087308
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Bringard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$511,999.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

5270 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol! NEW ROOF (WAITING ON PERMITS ) Welcome to your new home in the beautiful, guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a conservation lot, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363844
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2385 Sirena Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$534,900.00 ($165.96 / sqft )

2385 Sirena Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This LIKE NEW 2024 Park Square home has over $32,000 worth of design, structural, and lot upgrades. WHY WAIT for new construction when you can move in to this model quality home now and take over the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386182
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Loomie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$439,900.00 ($122.16 / sqft )

5459 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Brand New Roof to Be Installed Before Closing!Major Value for the Next Owner! Welcome to Stoneybrook Hills, one of Mount Doras most sought after guard gated communities, where space, flexibility, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Cloud Ridge Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$559,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

1034 Cloud Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home is loaded with upgrades including a Multi Generational Suite with coffee bar Pre Plum, Cermic tile floors throughout 1st floor, Extended covered Patio, 42 inch White Cabinets with Quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149181
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30030 Messara Cove, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$499,900.00 ($142.87 / sqft )

30030 Messara Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home in the highly desirable community of Sullivan Ranch community in Mount Dora. The community offers an abundance of amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505542
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Cheryl Kypreos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1292 Merion Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$549,900.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

1292 Merion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained Mount Dora POOL HOME. This spacious property boasts an amazing view that your clients simply must see for themselves. This accessible home features tri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389611
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Julie Lindesmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice