2521 Grassy Point Drive 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2521 Grassy Point Drive 101
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 588
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7361 / -81.3554
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Co
  • Building: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Condo
  • Provided by: KUNERT REALTY INC
  • Contact: Andreas Kunert
  • 407-745-0949
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning fully renovated 1 bedroom condo in resort style community of Regency Park at Lake Mary. This ground floor unit features all new vinyl plank flooring throughout, a gourmet kitchen with solid birchwood cabinets, newer flat top range, newer A/C, new light fixtures, ceiling fans and more. Screened in patio with outdoor storage.Community offers its residents 2 swimming pools, tennis court, car wash area, gym and playground. Located within minutes to shopping, entertainment and I 4. Call and schedule your private viewing today !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 588.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335.28
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential /Mike Piazza
  • Association Phone: 407-328-8208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BLDG 33 UNIT 101 REGENCY PARK AT LAKE MARY A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6016 PG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-520-3300-1010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 709 Secret Harbor Lane 115, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$126,900.00 ($180.77 / sqft )

709 Secret Harbor Lane 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo located in the desirable Regency Park at Lake Mary! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit features its own private walkway entrance and offers peaceful pond views right

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405636
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Esther Griller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Secret Harbor Lane 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$127,000.00 ($215.99 / sqft )

709 Secret Harbor Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. This charming first floor condo is located in the highly desirable community of Lake Mary. This property is perfect for investors, traveling professionals, or anyone seeking a low m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361146
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Veal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2569 Grassy Point Drive 309, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$129,900.00 ($175.54 / sqft )

2569 Grassy Point Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained third floor condo in the desirable Regency Park at Lake Mary. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit features fresh paint, abundant natural light, and a comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401636
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Partha Vustepalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Grassy Point Drive 308, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$130,000.00 ($185.45 / sqft )

2504 Grassy Point Drive 308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3rd floor unit. This cozy unit features: 1bedroom, 1bathroom, 701 heated living square feet, an updated kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393153
  2. Provided by VICARI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Tony Vicari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Secret Harbor Lane 111, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$132,000.00 ($188.03 / sqft )

709 Secret Harbor Lane 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of lake mary! This move in ready ome features stylish tile flooring throughout, a spacious walk in closet in the primary bedroom, and the co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396892
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Peggy Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2569 Grassy Point Drive 207, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$145,000.00 ($195.95 / sqft )

2569 Grassy Point Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views ~ fantastic amenities ~ and fresh updates this adorable second floor condo in the regency park at lake mary community offers the perfect combination of convenience and low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386360
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Rotonda Point 317, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$148,995.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

1325 Rotonda Point 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium with a versatile loft, perfectly nestled in the highly sought after Lake Mary area within the popular Notting H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391404
  2. Provided by JEMINI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact William Beckett, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Vista Verdi Circle 124, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$149,900.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

102 Vista Verdi Circle 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 1 bedroom condominium located in the highly desirable Lake Mary area. This light and bright unit features an open concept floor plan designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383319
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Arbor Vista Loop 317, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$149,900.00 ($157.62 / sqft )

1341 Arbor Vista Loop 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1 bedroom condo with loft in resort style community of Notting Hill. Located on the top floor this light and bright unit features an open floor plan with carpeting, vinyl plank flooring, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391657
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Villa Di Este Terrace 209, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$149,900.00 ($161.01 / sqft )

143 Villa Di Este Terrace 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious second floor 1 Bed/1 Bath condo in GATED community of Notting Hill in prime Lake Mary/Heathrow area. Enter from the first floor through your private foyer and staircase up to this second flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397206
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Campbell, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice