1769 Cayman Cove Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1769 Cayman Cove Circle
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1341
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1925 / -81.2874
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Eagle Meadow
  • Elementary School: Canoe Creek K 8
  • Middle School: Canoe Creek K 8
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Doura De Souza
  • 407-581-7888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath home built in 2020, in the desirable Eagle Meadow community in St. Cloud. This move in ready property offers a bright and functional layout with ceramic tile flooring in the main living areas, comfortable carpet in the bedrooms, and an open living and dining space ideal for everyday living. This home features several valuable upgrades that enhance comfort and functionality. All windows are equipped with impact resistant protective film, providing an additional layer of security and peace of mind. The lanai has been extended and upgraded with a covered roof, screen enclosure and privacy shades, creating an outdoor space to relax or entertain year round. The garage has been fully upgraded with epoxy flooring, built in cabinets, LED shelving and its air conditioning system, making it ideal for a workshop, gym, or additional functional space. Washer and dryer do not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 1341.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Canoe Creek K-8
  • School Elementary: Canoe Creek K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.21
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE MEADOW PB 26 PGS 126-131 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-26-30-0115-0001-0180
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3647 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$449,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

3647 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable community of St. Cloud! This charming property offers a comfortable layout, spacious living areas, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyday living and en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145269
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$436,793.00 ($172.65 / sqft )

1663 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this must see Lynwood home! Included features: a covered entry; a comfortable great room; an elegant kitchen boasting 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large island, a walk in pantry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130472
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Maidu Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$434,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

4136 Maidu Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof 2026, brand new sherwin williams exterior paint 2026, brand new luxury vinyl floor 2026....... Located at the end on a culdesac, grand arch entry with covered front porch, a/c replaced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146772
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1793 Cayman Cove Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$430,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

1793 Cayman Cove Circle More Like This

This Beautifully maintained 2020 energy efficient 4BR/3BA + Loft home in Eagle Meadows offers NO CDD, low taxes, great location. Investors are welcome. This 2,204 sq. ft. residence features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394619
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Danny Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956069
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$393,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

4700 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 home located in the highly sought after community of The Meadow at Crossprairie Bungalows in Saint Cloud. This modern 4 bedroom residence offers an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365966
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Ricardo Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Southern Vista Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$459,990.00 ($152.72 / sqft )

3916 Southern Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"Upgraded Model Home and a Motivated Seller ". Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Southern Pines community of St Cloud. Built in 2021 as a former model home,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110383
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Goutam Pai, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3791 Moon Dancer Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$460,000.00 ($123.72 / sqft )

3791 Moon Dancer Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This two story residence boasts a brand new roof with an updated interior, attractive finishes, and a practical layout creating a space that is ready for years of memories and all occasi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328148
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$396,550.00 ($197.19 / sqft )

4516 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Enjoy the functionality of the open designer curated kitchen, spacious great room and dining area. Flex space can be configured as a home office, hobby

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366118
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$431,570.00 ($204.15 / sqft )

4505 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open first floor boasts a spacious great room and dining area that flow seamlessly together. Upstairs pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328578
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice