4605 Gate Place 05, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4605 Gate Place 05
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.495 / -81.4419
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Townes Of Southgate Condo Ph D
  • Building: Townes Of Southgate Condo Ph D
  • Elementary School: Millennia Elementary
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Luciana Amorim Panajotti
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GROUND FLOOR CONVENIENCE ANS FULLY FURNISHED! Experience effortless living in this immaculate, move in ready condo located in the sought after Townes of Southgate community. This desirable first floor unit offers easy access with no stairs, featuring a spacious open concept floor plan filled with natural light and fresh interior paint throughout. The interior boasts a modern kitchen equipped with all appliances. Sliding glass doors lead to your private, covered and screened in patioperfect for enjoying the Florida breeze. The primary suite serves as a true retreat with a large walk in closet and en suite bath with dual sinks. Key Features & Updates: No Stairs: Easy access for all ages and lifestyles. Storage: Includes an exterior storage closet on the patio. Location & Amenities: Just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, Universal Orlando Resort, and I 4. The community offers resort style living with two pools, tennis courts, and walking trails. Includes one assigned parking space with ample guest parking. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a low maintenance vacation home, or a solid investment, this ground floor gem is a must see! Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Millennia Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Townes of Southgate Condo Association/Denise Mabat
  • Association Phone: 407-788- 6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNES OF SOUTHGATE CONDO PHASE D OR 4074/2560 UNIT H-102 BLDG H
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-29-8714-08-102
  • Unit Number: 05
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5285 Cypress Court 723, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$214,999.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

5285 Cypress Court 723 Reduced More Like This

2K closing cost help for Buyers. Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in the community of Middlebrook Pines. Immediately be taken by the open floor plan this home has. Two over sized bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134871
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5148 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

5148 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

A splendid and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering both comfort and investment potential! This home showcases gleaming tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341297
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Wally Gilmour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1610, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community with 24 hour security. Gym, Fishing Pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398438
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$200,000.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready second floor condo. First time Home buyer or investors dream. Location, location, location in a gated community located in Summergate. Right in Central Florida. Walking distanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333147
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Christian Ngoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$199,000.00 ($147.30 / sqft )

4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Lender Approved Price, BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! An exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable SummerGate gated community. This beautifully maintained top floor 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365829
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aniela Moise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134546
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 438, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$187,000.00 ($180.33 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located on the third floor at 3325 Kirkman Rd, Unit 438, in Orlando, Florida. With high ceilings that create an airy ambiance, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully located condo in the desirable Metrowest area of Orlando. Situated on the second floor and positioned between units, this home is energy efficient, quiet, and full of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345859
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Maria Kaftanovskaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 420, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and fully furnished 2/2 condo with Den, located in the highly desirable Grand Reserve at Kirkman. Property is leased at $2,100/month from 09/15/2025 to 09/14/2026, providing immediate rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452051
  2. Provided by TRUST REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Daylin Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$169,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced! Convenient First Floor Condo at The Palms in Metrowest Great Investment or Perfect Place to Call HOME! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360603
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice