3203 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3203 Oyster Lane
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1324
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3449 / -81.6447
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: West Lucaya Village
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: ORLANDO BROTHERS BUSINESS LLC
  • Contact: Igor Alves
  • 407-453-6663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Investment or Vacation Home! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is ideally located in the vibrant West Lucaya Resort, one of the top vacation communities near Disney. Whether you're planning to live full time or generate income through short or long term rentals, this property offers flexibility and strong potential. The main floor welcomes you with wood style laminate flooring, designed for low maintenance and modern appeal. The kitchen features sleek granite countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and a full set of stainless steel appliancesincluding a side by side fridge, range, microwave, and dishwasher. The primary suite, located on the ground level, includes cozy carpeting, a private bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, granite vanity, and a walk in closet. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms share a second full bathroom, and youll also find the laundry area conveniently tucked away on this floor. West Lucaya offers a resort style lifestyle, complete with a clubhouse, fitness center, business lounge, game room, on site convenience store, and a heated pool with spa. Your monthly HOA covers exterior care, landscaping, internet, and cable TV, making ownership hassle free. Ideally positioned just off US 192, the community is close to supermarkets, restaurants, and top attractions. Best of all, youre only 10 minutes from the magic of Walt Disney World.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 431.87
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WEST LUCAYA VILLAGE HOMEOWNERS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEST LUCAYA VILLAGE PB 25 PGS 18-22 LOT 91
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-5534-0001-0910
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8411 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,000.00 ($183.30 / sqft )

8411 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this adorable, well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome featuring new flooring and brand new carpet, offering a fresh, move in ready feel from the moment you arrive. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144464
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8502 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,900.00 ($201.32 / sqft )

8502 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit Available for Viewing. Stunning Turnkey 3 Bedroom Townhome in Emerald Island Resort Fully Furnished! Welcome to this beautifully furnished, new vinyl plank flooring throughout, turnkey 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309221
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3176 Tamarind Circle 19, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$260,000.00 ($221.28 / sqft )

3176 Tamarind Circle 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own a beautifully located townhome just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and conveniently close to other world famous attractions like Universal Orlando Resort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480562
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Mariza Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 Red Ginger Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$265,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

3003 Red Ginger Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home ** seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ** welcome to encantada resort, where style, comfort, and convenience come to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353031
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2619 Andros Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,000.00 ($193.25 / sqft )

2619 Andros Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled in the gated community of Crestwynd Bay. This move in ready home offers a durable tile roof, a private concrete patio, and the ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131372
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Mayaguana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

2658 Mayaguana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the desirable gated community of Crestwynd Bay in Kissimmeewhere modern upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404355
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lucia Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8538 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,999.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

8538 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in beautiful Emerald Island Resort. Comes fully Furnished and located in the highly sought after Emerald Island Resort community. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143280
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8419 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,000.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

8419 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, resort style living, and unbeatable location in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a secure gated community just 15 minutes from Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366303
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Kaylian Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8424 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,000.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

8424 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8424 Crystal Cove Loop, a stunning retreat in the heart of Kissimmee, FL, where comfort meets convenience just minutes from world famous attractions. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404613
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kline Royka Kline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3207 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,500.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

3207 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment or Vacation Home! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is ideally located in the vibrant West Lucaya Resort, one of the top vacation communities near Disney. Whether you're planning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145909
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice