2975 Banana Palm Dr Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2975 Banana Palm Dr Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $359,990
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2095
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3343 / -81.6404
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Mara Brasil
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos world famous attractions. This spacious property offers approximately 1,900 square feet of living space, combining comfort, style, and an ideal investment opportunity. The home features an open concept layout with a bright living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day at the parks. The kitchen is designed for convenience with ample cabinetry, modern appliances, and plenty of counter space. Upstairs and downstairs bedrooms provide flexibility for families and guests, making this property ideal as a vacation home, primary residence, or short term rental investment. The home also offers a private outdoor area perfect for enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Located inside the gated Paradise Palms Resort, owners and guests enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, large lagoon style pool with water features, fitness center, sports courts, movie theater, and more. Paradise Palms is one of the most sought after vacation communities in the Disney area and allows short term rentals, making this property a fantastic opportunity for investors looking to generate rental income while enjoying their own Florida getaway. Dont miss the chance to own a property in one of Central Floridas most popular resort communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 554.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Patricia
  • Association Phone: 407-973-8650
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Sauna, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 4 PB 23 PG 41-42 LOT 34
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4698-0001-0340
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1104 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$324,500.00 ($181.49 / sqft )

1104 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Soleil community in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features a functional layout with all bedrooms and a convenient laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402729
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tatiana Shiz Nagamine de Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$324,900.00 ($205.76 / sqft )

2915 Castaway Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2915 Castaway Ln, a gated, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story townhome located in the Rolling Oaks community of Kissimmee. The monthly HOA cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148246
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8972 Coco Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$325,000.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

8972 Coco Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect holiday home awaits you in this FULLY FURNISHED, beautifully appointed 4 bedroom/3 bath property in the secure, gated Paradise Palms resort. Just a short drive to Disney and in a community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christopher Bessette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$325,900.00 ($222.61 / sqft )

2333 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bed End Unit in the highly sought after Windsor Palms Resort! Resort style living at its best and just minutes from Disney World and Margaritaville. This fully furnished, turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138500
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Virginia Bibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Cupid Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$326,000.00 ($186.50 / sqft )

3212 Cupid Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering $2000 in buyer credits to be used for upgrades and/or closing costs. t's been hard to get in to view this property as it has booked solid for months but we are blocking off some da

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262801
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Ocean Tide Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

9040 Ocean Tide Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at 9040 Ocean Tide Way! This charming home offers the perfect balance between a peaceful residential setting and easy access to everything you need. ? Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348927
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($227.37 / sqft )

3008 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious TWO BEDROOM VILLA WITH BONUS BUNK ROOM located in the heart of Margaritaville Resort just 5 minutes from Disney! This spacious townhome is located on a premium lot with open greens

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394729
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2326 Silver Palm Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,000.00 ($223.51 / sqft )

2326 Silver Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ENHANCEMENT! PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! Discover the ultimate Orlando lifestyle in this sensational, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, perfectly located w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376589
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Energy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,900.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

3209 Energy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell, less than 2 years old, a beautiful and well appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL! This exceptional property offers the perfect combination of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367611
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mulcy Tenorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9036 Ocean Tide Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,900.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

9036 Ocean Tide Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Spacious & Modern End Unit Townhome in Soleil at Westside Discover the perfect blend of style, space, and convenience in this bright, move in ready end unit townhome offering 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371651
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice