14335 Fresno Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14335 Fresno Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2555
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3626 / -81.1712
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Isle Of Pines Sixth Add
  • Elementary School: Moss Park Elementary
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kevin Kendrick
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Isle of Pines near Moss Park. Home offers 2,035 square feet of living space just steps from the scenic Isle of Pine Preserve Green Trail Trailhead. As you enter, you're welcomed by dual living areas on either side of the foyercreating flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or hosting guests. One of the living spaces features a charming wood burning fireplace, adding warmth and character to the home. Continue through to the bright, open kitchen and breakfast nook, perfectly positioned for everyday living. French doors off the kitchen lead to a covered outdoor patio, screened in pool, and spacious backyardyour own private Florida oasis ideal for year round enjoyment. This home blends comfort and smart updates for true peace of mind. A durable metal roof was installed in 2017, the A/C system was replaced in 2022, and the water heater was updated in 2020. The kitchen includes a brand new dishwasher and oven, ready for your culinary adventures. Out back, the pool was beautifully resurfaced in March 2023, creating a fresh and inviting retreat. A termite bond held by Massey Services adds another layer of confidence for homeowners. Location is everything, and this home delivers with convenient access to shopping at Cornerstone at Narcoossee and proximity to Innovation High School. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby preserve trails for morning walks and weekend adventures. optional HOA is $235/year and owner gets access to Lake Mary Jane, a boat dock, a playground, huge grill area, basketball court, swim area, bathrooms and more. There is even a large pavilion to rent with grills for an additional price for private events. With thoughtful updates throughout and nothing left to do, this home is truly move in ready and waiting for its next owners to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2035.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Ground Level, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF PINES SIXTH ADDITION V/43 LOT 383
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-31-3884-03-830
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13156 Hatherton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$640,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

13156 Hatherton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, two story home with 2,739 square feet of heated living space in the 24 hour guard gated golf community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona, Orlando, Florida 32832. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3337 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399761
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9872 Aurea Moss Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$569,999.00 ($217.47 / sqft )

9872 Aurea Moss Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION! NO CDD! LOW HOA! GORGEOUS two story home in desired Moss Park Preserve Community in Lake Nona area of Orlando! Great maintained home with 4 Bedroom and 2.5 Bath and 2 Car Garage and Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392632
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacky Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13531 Abberwick Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$725,000.00 ($211.25 / sqft )

13531 Abberwick Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like New 2022 Home in Eagle Creek | Lake Nona Golf Community Built in 2022 and showing like new, this elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the highly sought after, guard gated golf comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390306
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12827 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$678,000.00 ($195.22 / sqft )

12827 Oulton Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous waterfront 4 beds 2 and half baths home in highly desirable Eagle Creek Community in the heart of Lake Nona. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147353
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9708 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$589,000.00 ($176.88 / sqft )

9708 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious and beautifully two story 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath home, designed for comfort and elegant living in the desirable LAKE NONA area. The home offers LOW HOA $29(monthly), a NEW A/C (2023), FULLY PAI

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391022
  2. Provided by FAMILY HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Millie Hernandez Cambrelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8607 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$580,000.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

8607 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh professionally completed interior paint throughout enhances this beautifully maintained two story home in the highly desirable Lake Nona area, creating a clean, modern, and move in ready feel fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139897
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keila Valentin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8948 Exploration Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$639,900.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

8948 Exploration Avenue More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained property located in the highly desirable Lake Nona area! This spacious home offers modern finishes, an open floor plan, generous living spaces, and a functional layout pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149704
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9214 Juniper Moss Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$630,000.00 ($198.43 / sqft )

9214 Juniper Moss Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Why wait to build? Welcome home to this newer move in ready home in Moss Park Preserve that doesn't require a CDD! Situated in close proximity to Lake Nona, Orlando International Ai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377026
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Christy Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10760 Tibbett Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$695,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

10760 Tibbett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained and ideally located in the highly sought after Randal Park community, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, upgrades, an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Richard Aybar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11337 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$599,900.00 ($178.54 / sqft )

11337 Great Commission Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11337 Great Commission Way, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Lake Nona. NEW ROOF (April 2026), New AC installed in the last 3 years. This spacious two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392196
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul Giles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice