1301 Tuscan Terrace 9105, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9105
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2696 / -81.6108
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Cathy Starkweather
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury living in a tranquil setting with this upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in Tuscana Resort. Nestled on the first floor, this fully furnished unit offers easy access and a layout that caters to both comfort and convenience. Distinguished by granite countertops in the kitchen, you will be struck by the tasteful design elements throughout this home. The south facing patio is screened for privacy, creating an inviting space where you can enjoy serene views of quiet woodland scenery away from hustle and noise of I4 freeway. This ensures total peace and solitude as you unwind after a long day. Located toward the back of this gated community, there is less traffic and more tranquility on offer here against a backdrop suburban charm. You also have access to wide range of amenities including clubhouse without having to compromise on your peaceful living experience. This delightful property offers an inviting welcome from the moment you step through the front door where you're greeted by a charming foyer that flows seamlessly into an open floor plan. The heart of this home is unquestionably its kitchen, adorned with exquisite granite countertops and classy wood cabinets. Aesthetically pleasing and practical, it enhances your cooking experience while adding significant value to the living space. The living area and bedrooms gleam with beautiful new high end vinyl wood flooring updated in 2022, a testament to effective maintenance and thoughtful upgrades made over time. Picture yourself relaxing on a south facing screened in patio or comfortably settled inside regardless of weather thanks to a newer 2.5 ton A/C unit installed in Dec of 2021 that strictly maintains optimal indoor temperatures. Additional upgrades include: 2024: New range. In 2023: Partial furniture replacement has been undertaken for keeping everything fresh. In May 2017: New blinds have been added; In Oct 2018: Experience entertainment at its prime with a flat screen TV. In 2019: Refrigerator and TV console and other updates continue enhancing quality lifestyle for inhabitants here. The HOA provides a plethora of services which are covered in your fees. These include water, cable, waste management, internet, pest control and insurance for the communal areas and buildings so residents can live stress free. The HOA also handles all maintenance duties for on site amenities such as our fantastic pool, state of the art fitness centre, 30 seat movie theatre, well kept grounds plus an on site bar and restaurant for socializing or when you just don't feel like cooking. A stone throw away from multiple major highways, provide convenient connectivity to these globally recognized theme parks like Disney, Universal and Sea World. In addition, shopping only minutes from your condo! The potential for constant entertainment is endless when most sought after vacation destinations form part of your neighborhood essentially. Just a short drive away are excellent shopping destinations including top retailers and boutique stores, perfect for weekend shopping sprees or picking up everyday essentials with ease. Dining out, you'll be spoilt for choice by the wide array of restaurants in proximity and daily conveniences like supermarkets, pharmacies, fast food and banks further add to comfortable living. Please note, all room, home, and lot sizes provided are estimated. Exact measurements, HOA fees and requirements should be confirmed by the buyer or buyers' agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1244.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 751.03
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Salazar, Area Manager CAM
  • Association Phone: 352-404-6484
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: TUSCANA III A CONDO CB 12 PG 30 OR 3556/409 BLDG 9 UNIT 9105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-5323-0001-9105
  • Unit Number: 9105
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES, STR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 620 Terrace Ridge Circle 620, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$180,000.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

620 Terrace Ridge Circle 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a condo in a Hot location! Easy access to highways, Championsgate area shopping and restaurants, WDW and more! This condo building was built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398689
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Swyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 402, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$185,000.00 ($166.37 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Discover your new home away from home in the heart of the sought after Bella Trae Community! Perched on the top floor of a four story building, this stunning condo offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6283308
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8250 Civita Drive 201, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$185,000.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

8250 Civita Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the gated community of Bella Trae! Freshly painted and featuring brand new carpet along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364248
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$189,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,264 square feet of comfortable living space, nestled behind the gates of the desirable Terrace Ridge community in Davenport. This well maintained unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143187
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Tuscany Way  6307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$190,000.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

8020 Tuscany Way 6307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable community of Tuscana at Champions Gate in Davenport, Florida. Offered fully furnished and move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$193,900.00 ($155.87 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your home away from home at Tuscana Resort, a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath vacation condo located in the heart of Central Florida near Orlando. Perfect for families, couples, and business tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145478
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Terrace Ridge Circle 204, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,000.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

204 Terrace Ridge Circle 204 Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome! This inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, first floor corner unit presents a thoughtfully designed space, with an open layout, spacious bedrooms, and a private, covered patio, creating a warm atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392765
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Portofino Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,000.00 ($159.46 / sqft )

8302 Portofino Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living in the highly desirable Bella Trae community in Champions Gate. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has been thoughtfully redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492794
  2. Provided by MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Haas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4304, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,880.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful gated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, FULLY FURNISHED condominium in desirable Champions Gate area. Within the last 3 years, the following were replaced: New AC, New hot water ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lori Lucente-Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$200,000.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3rd floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo comes furnished, all dcor, beds, tvs. balcony over looks wooded area. Located in the Champions Gate community area, Located just off of I 4 at exit 58 in Davenpo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930011
  2. Provided by JOHN WEBB INC
  3. Contact Louie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice