1292 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1292 Yellow Finch Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1904
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1934 / -81.626
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Atriaridgewood Lakes
  • Elementary School: Davenport Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle School
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Rodi Guzman
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1292 Yellow Finch Drive, Davenport, FL, located in the desirable Atria at Ridgewood Lakes community. This beautiful 2022 built townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,700+ square feet of living space, combining modern design with comfort and convenience. Step inside to an open concept floor plan featuring spacious living and dining areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, creating an inviting atmosphere for family gatherings. Upstairs, youll find generously sized bedrooms including a comfortable primary suite, while durable vinyl flooring throughout the staircase and second floor adds both style and easy maintenance. Enjoy Florida living on your private screened patio with a motorized retractable screen, ideal for relaxing outdoors while staying protected from the sun and insects. Conveniently located just minutes from US 27, I 4, shopping, dining, schools, and Central Florida attractions, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautiful, move in ready home in one of Davenports growing communitiesschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Gray Water System, Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1720.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle School
  • School Elementary: Davenport Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Viviana Hernandez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ATRIA AT RIDGEWOOD LAKES PB 186 PGS 11-14 LOT 64
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-29-706442-000640
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$271,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

215 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced.***TURN KEY EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY**** LEASED FOR $1950/MONTH***CASH FLOWING & GOOD FOR INVESTOR AND EASY LOAN****Motivated Seller in a peaceful, quiet, gated neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! BACK ON THE MARKET! THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Home is priced below appraised value and alr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107326
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

844 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern townhome located in the growing city of Davenport, Florida. Built in 2021, this well maintained property features an open concept design that connects the living room, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145270
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lisbeth Hernandez Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($155.10 / sqft )

3116 Goose Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful,3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Horse Creek community in Davenport. This move in ready home offers 1,463 sq ft of modern living space featuring ceramic tile flooring, Q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149108
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Karina Perez De Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Holly Village Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($169.75 / sqft )

112 Holly Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful Townhouse! Located in a desirable Community in Davenport. This spacious 4 bed / 2.5 bath and one (1) car in the garage and two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402277
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Mayerlin Andrade Segovia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3239 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$279,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

3239 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Now for sale in Davenport's desirable Chateau at Astonia community is this modern unit townhome. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the residence boasts tile flooring on the main level and carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297956
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$280,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

541 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This home features an open layout with a spacious living room, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and separate bedrooms for added privacy. The master suite incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147519
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$282,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

CORNER UNIT (2023) + 8 YEAR WARRANTY + TENANT IN PLACE! Impeccable 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroomsa corner unit with a smart, open layout and abundant natural light throughout. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141044
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Otto Marquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$285,000.00 ($142.50 / sqft )

305 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this move in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in Davenport! Built in 2021, it features a bright open layout, an attached 1 car garage, and all bedrooms upstairs for privacy. Located in Feltrim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405882
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rob Blakely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4292 Chester Springs Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$286,790.00 ($168.80 / sqft )

4292 Chester Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of onsite amenities an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401389
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice