1420 Emerald Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1420 Emerald Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2842
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2673 / -81.3387
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Emerald Lake Colony
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Thomas Nickley, Jr
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **BACK ON MARKET BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH**Bring your boat, RV, chickens, etc! Welcome to 1420 Emerald Drive in Kissimmee, a rare opportunity to own boatable lakefront property for under $500,000 with a BRAND NEW 2026 ROOF and no HOA! Set along the banks of Fish Lake where you can enjoy boating, waterskiing, and sunset views right from your oversized, fenced in backyard; this home offers a lifestyle that is increasingly hard to find at this price point in Central Florida in a fantastic location. Inside, the home features a well designed layout with both a living room and a separate family room, giving you plenty of space for relaxing after a day on the water, entertaining guests, or gathering with friends and family. Large windows bring in natural light and frame peaceful lake views, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The home includes a primary bedroom that serves as a comfortable private retreat, along with two additional bedrooms that offer flexibility for family members, guests, or a home office. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace and is conveniently located near the dining and living areas, making it easy to host dinners or casual get togethers after a day on the lake. Step outside to enjoy your own private pool and deck overlooking the water. Spend mornings with coffee by the lake, afternoons cooling off in the pool, and evenings watching the sunset reflect across the water. With direct lake access, you can keep your boat ready for a quick ski set, paddle around the shoreline, or simply enjoy the peaceful waterfront setting. Located in Kissimmee/St. Cloud with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this property also offers an easy drive to Orlando and nearby attractions. 1420 Emerald Drive presents a unique chance to enjoy true lakefront living, complete with a private pool; all at a price point that is becoming increasingly rare in Central Florida. **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1857.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD LAKE COLONY UNIT 2 PB 1 PG 436 BLK 1 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-30-3070-0001-0200
  • View: Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328214
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2966 Sharp Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$549,900.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

2966 Sharp Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern Florida living in this nearly new, waterfront residence located in the desirable community of Sky Bend in Kissimmee. Built just one year ago, this expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140977
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Garcera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1763 Ranger Highlands Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$564,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

1763 Ranger Highlands Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Discover a rare multi generational pool home in K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372301
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2994 Gavin Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$540,000.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

2994 Gavin Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community. This low HOA, no CDD neighborhood offers both value and lifestyle. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374709
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Tony Daddio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3166 Armstrong Spring Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$550,000.00 ($176.34 / sqft )

3166 Armstrong Spring Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience in this stunning, modern inspired home, ideally located in the coveted Creekside community at Boggy Creek. With four spacious bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135636
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1795 Ranger Highlands Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$529,000.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

1795 Ranger Highlands Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Why wait months for new construction and then spend thousands upgrading builder grade finishes? This stunning, move in ready home offers over $100,000 in upgrades and shows like a model. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386466
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Millie Brockmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Mandolin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$459,900.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3001 Mandolin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a spacious loft that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom. Nestled on a large 0.22 acre corner lot with no rear neighbors and serene cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139386
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Glory Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2045 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$524,900.00 ($178.42 / sqft )

2045 Rankin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY BUILT in 2023, this highly desirable Robinson model offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, perfectly situated in the sought after Kindred community of Kissimmee, Florida. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369099
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tai Pham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Neptune Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$490,000.00 ($156.65 / sqft )

1730 Neptune Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a unique find for a buyer with a vision, offering a rare blend of convenience and botanical charm. Built in 1964 and situated on just over 0.98 acres, this home is perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141897
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Bearce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice