2500 Woodgate Boulevard 203, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385919 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2500 Woodgate Boulevard 203
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.518 / -81.2988
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Dockside Condo
  • Building: Dockside Condo
  • Provided by: PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  • Contact: Paola Cornejo
  • 321-209-5191
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1 Bedroom Condo in Dockside at Ventura Welcome to this inviting 1 bed, 1 bath condominium nestled in the desirable Dockside at Ventura community in Orlando. Boasting approximately 680 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this second floor home offers a wonderful blend of comfort, natural light, and everyday convenience. Step inside to an open living and dining area with vaulted ceilings that enhance the sense of space and light throughout. The functional kitchen features quality appliances and plenty of room for casual meals. Sliding glass doors from the living area lead to your private balcony, where you can enjoy relaxing views of the community grounds and serene water features. The well appointed bedroom and full bathroom provide a comfortable retreat, while in unit laundry adds convenience. This condo includes assigned parking and access to community amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and gated entryperfect for both owners and investors alike. Golf range and softball/baseball cages across the street. Located minutes from major roadways like SR 408 and SR 417, youll enjoy easy access to downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport, entertainment, shopping, and dining. Whether youre seeking a first home, a rental investment, or a low maintenance lifestyle, this property offers exceptional value in a great location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 680.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ACCESS MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-2113-19-203
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 Atrium Drive 4, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,495.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4004 Atrium Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ventura Golf Course Community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the second floor, offering privacy and a peaceful setting. The home features a bright, open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6362148
  2. Provided by JC PREMIUM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 3232, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,595.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 3232 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Resort style condo is a MUST SEE!!!! 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom centrally located. Enjoy the pool view from your balcony of this 2nd floor condo with resort style amenities including two pools, Jacuz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.85 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400555
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Jessica Martinez Cestero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,395.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo. Close to transportation, restaurants and expressways. NO PETS!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393988
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6031 Scotchwood Glen 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

6031 Scotchwood Glen 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, second floor. Ready to move in. Washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144765
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5533 Chrishire Way F201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5533 Chrishire Way F201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent in Orlando, FL 32822 ; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, NO Pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403726
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Semoran Boulevard 11, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3100 Semoran Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath ground floor condo in the gated Club Villas at Wimbledon Park. Tile floors throughout, bright open layout, and screened patio. Enjoy resort style amenitiespool, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358662
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Village Circle 6020, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,440.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6020 Village Circle 6020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to call this charming second floor condo in Village Square home! Enjoy the added convenience of extra storage space located on the first floor. Inside, the spacious primary bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395932
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Pershing Pointe Place 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4326 Pershing Pointe Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium ideally situated in the heart of Orlando. This second floor unit features a spacious open concept layout, and tastefully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Semoran Boulevard 24, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3298 Semoran Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2ND FLOOR is located in Wimbledon Park and is conveniently situated on Semoran Blvd. Only 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and less than 30 minutes from Downtown, UCF,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141617
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2683 Oak Park Way 214, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2683 Oak Park Way 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a convenient and well connected area of Orlando, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly balances comfort, functionality, and everyday living. With approximately 950 sqft, the unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404137
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Francia Montes de Cancino LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice