5542 Metrowest Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385843 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5542 Metrowest Boulevard 104
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5112 / -81.4558
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Palms Club Condo
  • Building: Palms Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Eagles Nest Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Claudia Montes
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAIALBLE NOW...Modern Elegance in the Heart of Metrowest! Welcome to urban living at its finest! Nestled in the vibrant community, this stunning condo offers a perfect blend of contemporary design and convenience. Location, Location, Location: Prime spot providing easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and more. Immerse yourself in the chic ambiance of this well appointed condo, featuring an open concept layout. Enjoy breathtaking pond views from your private first floor porch, creating a serene retreat right outside your back door. Retreat to the rooms full of plenty of natural light and closet space. Situated just moments from major highways, commuting is a breeze, making it easy to explore all that Orlando has to offer. Whether you're heading to work, the theme parks, or downtown, everything is within reach. Unit is rented Partially Furnished. Very Easy to Show. Schedule your Private Showing today..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1073.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagles Nest Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Racquetball, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / The Palms Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-07-104
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Recreational, Security, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5300 Lescot Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5300 Lescot Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Family home for Rent in Orlando, FL 32811; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373771
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,685.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5548 Metrowest Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo Third floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath, lofted ceiling, Laminate flooring throughout, new stainless dishwasher, fresh paint, Deep tub. Fantastic onsite amenities. Ready to Lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148023
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Elese Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

5132 Elese Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HOUSE FOR RENT! 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CLOSE TO UNIVERSAL, KIRKMAN RD, SUPERMARKETS, SHOPPING CENTERS, RESTAURANTS. AVAILABLE FOR OCCUPANCY NOW!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399461
  2. Provided by REALMULTIPROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Blue Shadows Court 10, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

5606 Blue Shadows Court 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This light and airy second floor end unit features vaulted ceilings exclusive to top floor residences, creating an open and elevated feel. The home offers brand new luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379534
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Brum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 781 Palmera Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,995.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

781 Palmera Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bed, 2.5 bath single family home featuring no carpet and a perfect mix of durable tile and laminate flooring throughout. The 2 car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles and st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394333
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Vineland Road 4201, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,650.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

5459 Vineland Road 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living at its finest! Welcome to your beautiful 2BD/2BTH condo with 1,004 sqft of living space. Property boasts solid flooring throughout (no carpet), SS appliances, and washer/dryer. Gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365345
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 Middlebrook Road 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,745.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

4306 Middlebrook Road 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing 2 bedroom/2 bath home with bonus room available now! Spacious and bright this home is perfect for anyone! Large bedrooms with good closet space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397323
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Metrowest Boulevard 308, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,690.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5542 Metrowest Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in the heart of MetroWest at 5542 MetroWest Blvd, Unit 7 308. This well maintained third floor condominium offers great natural light, added privacy, and a functional open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148604
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5282 Coral Court 620, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,850.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5282 Coral Court 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious well maintained condo in the Conroy/Millenia area! Both bedrooms are upstairs, with a private balcony off each bedroom. Fresh interior paint. The living room has beautiful newer vinyl floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404297
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Jaramillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5483 Vineland Road 10201, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5483 Vineland Road 10201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and open living area with great natural light 2 full bathrooms for added convenience Central A/C and heating Spacious bedrooms with ample storage Clean, well kept interior with new floors a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397999
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Michele Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice