2775 L B Mcleod Road B, ORLANDO, FL 32805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385840 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2775 L B Mcleod Road B
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5116 / -81.4122
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Daniel Colombo
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 2BR/1.5BA first floor condo in Catalina Isles, Orlando. Fresh paint, new blinds, and ceramic tile floors throughout. Spacious layout with community pool access. $2,900 security deposit. Move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 992.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: BE Group Management
  • Association Phone: 3059900702
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-29-1227-27-752
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 638 Columbia, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

638 Columbia More Like This

Charming property located at 638 Columbia St, Orlando, FL 32805, on a paved city street. The home offers easy access to local amenities and major highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372518
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Orange Center Blvd, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,336.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

3205 Orange Center Blvd More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6371249
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Vikas Aggarwal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1019 26th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1019 26th Street More Like This

Find comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath rental home. Whether you're settling in or seeking a well located space, this home offers a cozy and welcoming atmosphere.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392273
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mackendy Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2787 L B Mcleod Road D, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,300.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2787 L B Mcleod Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/1 updated condo in Catalina Isles. Unit features newer kitchen cabinets with new counters, polished tile floors throughout, new light fixtures, and a fully renovated bathroom. $50 application

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407010
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Livingston Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,595.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

812 Livingston Street A More Like This

Updated Downtown 3/2 home! Laminated wood flooring and New Interior Paint! Spacious with laundry room area with washer and dryer hook ups. Conveniently located near Downtown Orlando. One block away f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385761
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Karla Arcelay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 18th Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,500.00 ($0.22 / sqft )

930 18th Street A More Like This

Welcome to 930 18th St Unit A a stylish Orlando residence perfectly positioned just minutes from Downtown Orlando, dining, shopping, and major commuter routes. This well appointed unit offers a smart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 6743 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388203
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Columbia Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

728 Columbia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and affordable property at 728 Columbia St #A offers a great opportunity for comfortable living in Orlando's vibrant community. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads, shop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372340
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Bentley Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

817 Bentley Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT A well maintained two bedroom, one bath duplex offering comfort, convenience. This home features central air conditioning, an inside laundry room, durable tile flooring throughout, and styli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382358
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Long Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,650.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

3025 Long Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING DUPLEX NEAR DOWNTOWN ORLANDO, and just minutes away from DISNEY WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, property features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Natural light dances through the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148775
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2779 L B Mcleod Road D, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$1,300.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2779 L B Mcleod Road D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED 2/1.5 in Catalina Isles! Unit features gray walls throughout, vinyl plank floors, ceiling fans in bedrooms and living room and matching black appliances in the kitchen. Water & pest co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404466
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Colombo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice