762 Terrace Spring Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 762 Terrace Spring Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $392,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5341 / -81.1488
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Woodland Tertimber Spgs Ag
  • Elementary School: Timber Lakes Elementary
  • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  • Contact: Ian Trumbach
  • 754-246-2070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed corner unit home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodland Terrace! Built by Toll Brothers, this residence combines modern design, comfort, and functionality with 9 foot ceilings and a spacious layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to an inviting open concept floor plan featuring a generous living area that flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with sleek granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and plenty of prep space. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, offering privacy and comfort with a large walk in closet and a private en suite bath. Upstairs, youll find a versatile loft, three well sized bedrooms, and a laundry closet, providing flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. Residents of Woodland Terrace enjoy fantastic community amenities, including a pool, playground, basketball court, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1698.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Timber Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 577.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mariel Repotto
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1275
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODLAND TERRACE AT TIMBER SPRINGS 62/64LOT 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-32-9797-00-050
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 866 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$416,500.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

866 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully spacious townhome just moments from downtown Avalon Park, with shopping and dining right at your doorstep. This stunning home features an attached garage and a well designed layout ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357770
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Ramos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12621 Tanja King Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$388,000.00 ($170.03 / sqft )

12621 Tanja King Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of Avalon Parks most desirable townhome opportunitieswhere location, lifestyle, and flexibility come together seamlessly. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401938
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherett Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$375,000.00 ($149.22 / sqft )

1215 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market!!! Previously tom. Looking for brightness, peacefulness, privacy and water view to call home? This is it! In addition to be a corner unit, it sits on the guard gated community of sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364960
  2. Provided by CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

1005 Spring Palms Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!!! EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN AVALON PARK!!! Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 modern home located in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park! Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131646
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathali Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13942 Dove Wing Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$364,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

13942 Dove Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Avalon Lakes townhome offers the perfect blend of affordability, low maintenance living, and long term value, making it an exceptional opportunity for first time buyers and investors ali

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375206
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($164.91 / sqft )

1321 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits in Avalons vibrant community. The open floor plan is spacious, with the kitchen overlooking the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376604
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Tropf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3548 Tracy Vickers Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$469,500.00 ($239.18 / sqft )

3548 Tracy Vickers Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location Avalon Park. Beautiful and spacious townhouse ready to move in. Excellent property in a prime location. Built in 2022, featuring several upgrades and improvements a lux

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144317
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronald Hurtado Nicholson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Enclair Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$375,000.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

1041 Enclair Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living within one of East Orlandos most desirable gated communities, just moments from the vibrant charm of Avalon Park. This beautifully maintained townhome off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400867
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 759 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$399,000.00 ($204.72 / sqft )

759 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse built in 2022 and impeccably maintained. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Avalon Park, with shopping, dining, and top rated schools nearby. Enjoy a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396769
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephane Loth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$419,900.00 ($215.11 / sqft )

896 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisitely curated townhouse in the sought after Spring Isle Palms, built in 2023 and brimming with luxury. Spanning 1,550 square feet across two floors, this three bedroom, two and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398933
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact William Wygle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice