3154 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3154 Yellow Lantana Lane
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3367 / -81.6293
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Encantada Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath disney themed townhome in the highly sought after, guard gated resort community of encantada in kissimmee, where comfort, style, and investment potential come together seamlessly. With short term rentals allowed and a proven vacation appeal, this property offers an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing investment. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept layout where the kitchen, dining area, and living room blend effortlessly, creating an inviting space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a sleek tile backsplash, and a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining. The generous dining area and living room are filled with natural light, thanks to sliding glass doors that lead to your own private outdoor retreat. Ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas adds durability and a clean, modern look. Step outside to the paver patio and your private heated plunge pool, all enclosed within a screened lanai, offering a peaceful and private settingperfect for unwinding after a day at the parks or hosting guests. A convenient half bath completes the main floor. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a large en suite bath, creating a comfortable and relaxing retreat. Two additional bedrooms, each with fun disney inspired theming, share a generous full bath, making this home especially appealing for vacation guests. A laundry room complete with washer and dryer is also located upstairs for added convenience. Encantada is known for its resort style amenities, including a clubhouse with a bar, multiple sparkling pools, a fully equipped fitness center, game room, playground, and an on site restaurant, along with a lakefront walking path and fishing pier. The community also offers an in house rental management program, making ownership effortless for investors. Ideally located just minutes from walt disney world resort, as well as close to universal orlando resort and seaworld orlando, this home places you at the center of central floridas world renowned attractions. Shopping, dining, and entertainment are nearby along us 192, while major roadways like interstate 4 and state road 429 provide easy access throughout the region. And for those seeking a day by the water, floridas beautiful coastal beaches are just about an hour away. With its prime location, resort amenities, private pool, and turnkey furnished appeal, this encantada townhome is the perfect combination of vacation lifestyle and investment opportunity. Now is the timedon't miss your chance to call this home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1295.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1691.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Encantada HOA/Eixabeth Sierra
  • Association Phone: 404-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ENCANTADA PH 1 PB 17 PGS 186-190 LOT 133
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3161-0001-1330
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8538 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,999.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

8538 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in beautiful Emerald Island Resort. Comes fully Furnished and located in the highly sought after Emerald Island Resort community. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143280
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8419 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,000.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

8419 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, resort style living, and unbeatable location in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a secure gated community just 15 minutes from Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366303
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Kaylian Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8424 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,000.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

8424 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8424 Crystal Cove Loop, a stunning retreat in the heart of Kissimmee, FL, where comfort meets convenience just minutes from world famous attractions. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404613
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kline Royka Kline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3207 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$270,500.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

3207 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment or Vacation Home! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is ideally located in the vibrant West Lucaya Resort, one of the top vacation communities near Disney. Whether you're planning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145909
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$271,500.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

8931 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property with excellent rental income potential! Located in a resort style gated community, Featuring 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145939
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2680 Mayaguana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$272,500.00 ($194.37 / sqft )

2680 Mayaguana Street More Like This

Welcome home to Maintenance Free Living in Crestwynd Bay! This 3 bedroom 3 full bathroom townhome is ready for its new owner. Featuring a modern, carpet free interior with high quality laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Wish Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

3211 Wish Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, two story townhomemaking it truly one of the best deals in the community! Featuring a spacious open layout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (oven, micr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339432
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8905 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($207.70 / sqft )

8905 Shine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhome located in the gated community of West Lucaya Village. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is approved for short term rental and is just minutes from Disney, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339517
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

8933 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful townhome perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property with excellent rental income potential! Located in a resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385939
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

873 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated townhome just under 20 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and about 30 minutes to Orlando International Airport and Universal Studios Florida, offering unbeatable convenience for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394463
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice