8201 Olympia Court 8201, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8201 Olympia Court 8201
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1537
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6995 / -81.4134
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32779
  • Subdivision: Clubside At Sabal Point A Cond
  • Building: Clubside At Sabal Point A Condo
  • Elementary School: Sabal Point Elementary
  • Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Christina Rordam
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible opportunity to own in Clubside at Sabal Point in the Longwood Wekiva area. This gorgeous corner unit condo is located on the second floor with calming views of natural Florida from every window. This move in ready home features a split bedroom floor plan providing privacy and peace and quiet for everyone. Your kitchen has ample room for an island or a bistro table perfect for coffee, breakfast and catching up on the latest news of the day with your family. Your new living and dining rooms are open and bright, perfect for entertaining over the holidays or just hosting movie night on the couch. This home is not only beautiful but also easy to clean all tile and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. And of course, the location simply can't be beat. Clubside at Sabal Point is in the heart of Longwood and just around the corner from Wekiva Island, Publix, Starbucks and so much more! Hop on 1 4 or 434 and be anywhere you want to be quickly including Daytona and New Smyrna beaches and Downtown Orlando for an Orlando Magic game or show at the Dr.Phillips Center for the performing Arts. Seminole county really is the ideal blend of natural Florida and convenience to all things commerce. You don't have to settle schedule your private viewing of this stunning condo today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1365.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Sabal Point Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 488.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Glen Westberry
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 7 UNIT 8201 CLUBSIDE AT SABAL POINT A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6312 PG 65
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-20-29-5A8-0700-8201
  • Unit Number: 8201
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4102 Clubside Drive #4102, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$222,000.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

4102 Clubside Drive #4102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom Corner Unit in Clubside at Sabal Point Private, Updated & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner unit condo located in the highly sought after Clubsi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335868
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kelsey Payton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Olympia Court 8203, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$198,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

8203 Olympia Court 8203 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this 2 bedroom 2.5 bath second story home offers incredible value in Clubside at Sabal Point. Nearly 1,400 square feet with a scenic fountain view. Tons of comfort with double primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372375
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joan Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Crown Point Circle 175, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$215,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

175 Crown Point Circle 175 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for buyers who value price and speed over perfection. Being sold as is, it is well suited for buyers looking to maximize value and make improvements over time. A great option for those seeking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371436
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Darryl Dziedzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8311 Olympia Court 8311, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$187,990.00 ($122.31 / sqft )

8311 Olympia Court 8311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this opportunity!! This is a condo located in the beautiful Sabal Point community in Longwood. As you enter the front door the there is a laundry room and a half bath to the left and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380695
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Ramos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Tomoka Trail 213, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$229,990.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

213 Tomoka Trail 213 " target="_blank" title="Click to View Virtual Tour of this Property">Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the guard gated community of The Springs, a breathtaking nature preserve with exclusive resident only access to Wekiva Springs, this fully renovated 2 bedroom plus loft, 2 bath end unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397483
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jacob Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Bayhill Lane 6206, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$235,000.00 ($152.90 / sqft )

6206 Bayhill Lane 6206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller over improved and it's in your favor!! Step into elevated living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom condo in clubside at sabal point, offering 1,365 square feet of thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399633
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Rosanna Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Summit Ridge Place 111, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$225,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

409 Summit Ridge Place 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community! 1st Floor Unit! Outstanding Renovations! 2 Bd 2 Bt, Updated Kitchen. Open concept, single story with a lot of natural light. Laminate flooring. New AC (New 3 yrs) . New Compressor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Caroline Moffitt Lawton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Pin Oak Place 308, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$184,900.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

486 Pin Oak Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Longwood with over $20,000 in upgrades. This move in ready home features a brand new HVAC system, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet), fres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381034
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Pin Oak Place 112, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$187,900.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

486 Pin Oak Place 112 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to this beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383397
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5112 Clubside Drive 5112, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$240,000.00 ($175.82 / sqft )

5112 Clubside Drive 5112 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy ground floor apartment is located in a quiet and desirable area of ??Longwood, offering comfort, convenience, and an excellent location. The unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388927
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice