11462 Commercial Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384830 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11462 Commercial Street
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2714
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3992 / -81.5024
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Orange Center
  • Elementary School: Sand Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Ahmad Hassan, PA
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed residence in the heart of Southwest Orlando's most sought after corridor. Inside, luxury vinyl wood flooring runs throughout, complemented by fresh interior paint, upgraded trim, and an open concept layout filled with natural light move in ready from day one. Generously sized bedrooms offer privacy and comfort, while the primary suite features ample closet space and a well appointed en suite bath. A separated flex space with its own private sliding door entry adds versatility as a home office, guest suite, bonus room, or studio. Step outside to a private balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening wind downs, backed by a two car garage and mature landscaping with established curb appeal. The location is the story. Dr. Phillips Elementary, Southwest Middle, and Dr. Phillips High School are all within 3 miles one of Orange County's most respected school pipelines. Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, and SeaWorld Orlando are within 4 miles, and I 4 access is less than a mile away, putting all of Orlando within reach in minutes. Trader Joe's, Whole Foods, Restaurant Row on Sand Lake Road, and daily essentials are moments from your front door. This is the Dr. Phillips lifestyle at its most accessible schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2013.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Sand Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-24-28-6211-67-100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10674 Woodchase Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10674 Woodchase Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The house is located in the most desirable Dr. Phillips area of SW Orlando. Brand new O Town development is like cross the street. It's in the 24 hrs. Guard Gated Avalon at Turtle Creek subdivision. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395686
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Mohammed Saifulhuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Facet Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10237 Facet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Diamond Cove community in the heart of Doctor Phillips, this beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and prime location.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395746
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sania Sohail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10366 Parkview Reserve Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,180.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10366 Parkview Reserve Lane More Like This

Now listed at $4,180, Executive 2024 Home 3 Bed + Office + 3 Bath | Two En Suites | High Ceilings | Dr. Phillips This 2024 built home is located in the Parkview Reserve community in the Dr. Philli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368877
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8354 Via Rosa, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

8354 Via Rosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant Occupied until end of March. In one of the most sought after, gated, guarded communities in all of Dr. Phillips is Vizcaya! This amazing, custom decorated home will be available very soon for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392698
  2. Provided by SUMMERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10158 Brandon Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

10158 Brandon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated less than a year ago, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home is located in the highly desirable Sand Lake Point / D

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403729
  2. Provided by GB REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8761 The Esplanade  6, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

8761 The Esplanade 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sought after Vizcaya Heights Condo. This stunning ground floor, corner unit offers 3 bedrooms 2 baths, new range, dishwasher, garbage disposal amd microwave, Refrigerator, Expresso machine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Marian Coaxum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10842 Woodchase Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

10842 Woodchase Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the 24 hour guard gated Turtle Creek community in Doctor Phillips, this beautifully maintained single story residence offers quiet luxury in one of Orlandos most desirable enclaves. Set on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149775
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paola Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10274 Cove Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10274 Cove Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 10, 2026! A RARE find in Dr. Phillips!! 4 bed + office/flex room, 3 bath home with private pool and 3 car garage. Lawn care AND pool care INCLUDED! Just move in and enjoy! Washer/dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406405
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 The Esplanade  24, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8743 The Esplanade 24 More Like This

Discover the perfect luxury rental in the heart of Dr. Phillips. This beautifully updated waterfront condo in Vizcaya is offered fully furnished and delivers a true turnkey living experience. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401799
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice