2392 Sirena Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2392 Sirena Lane
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2565
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.812 / -81.617
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Summerbrooke Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Triangle Elem
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  • Contact: Susan Smith
  • 407-333-4400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New price! Upgraded 3 bedroom + den built in 2023. Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded home in summerbrooke, one of mount doras most desirable communities! Built in 2023, margate model also includes a flexible denideal as a home office, bonus room, or guest spaceand offers 1,966 square feet of well designed living space. With gas appliances, and loaded with thoughtful upgrades, this home stands out from the rest: screened in lanai with brick pavers for relaxing or entertaining, pendant lighting in the kitchen, ceiling fans in the den, living room, and lanai, upgraded lighting, gutters with a decorative rain chain, plantation shutters on 10 windows, custom shelving in the primary bedroom closet, towel racks and toilet paper holders already installed in both bathrooms, four tv wall mounts and a ring doorbell for modern convenience. Stylish tile flooring in the main living areas pairs beautifully with cozy carpet in the bedrooms. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside, the landscaping has been tastefully upgraded with four additional trees, a large japanese blueberry bush, and vibrant plantings such as ixora mauis, periwinkle, and bottlebrush shrubsall adding privacy and curb appeal. Plus, a unique easement on the right hand side of the property creates extra space between homes for added breathing room. Located in charming mount dora, youll enjoy life in one of central floridas most beloved small towns. Mount dora offers a variety of activities and attractions, including exploring its historic downtown, enjoying outdoor recreation, and experiencing its vibrant arts and culture scene. Visitors and residents alike love strolling through downtowns unique shops, art galleries, and locally owned restaurants, or taking a relaxing boat tour on lake dora. Popular spots include the modernism museum, renningers antique market, and the towns many year round festivals and events, such as the mount dora arts festival and the annual christmas lighting celebration. With convenient access to orlando, the wekiva parkway, and area attractions, summerbrooke is the perfect place to call home. This margate model is truly better than newmove in ready and waiting for you to enjoy the mount dora lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1964.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 103.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Triad Association Mgmt-Alex Daza
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SUMMERBROOKE PHASE 4 PB 76 PG 47-52 LOT 58 ORB 6266 PG 1294
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-27-0403-000-05800
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Victor Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4847 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$440,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

4847 Havilland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

* MARKET ADJUSTMENT, PRICE REDUCTION. * Welcome to your new oasis in the desirable Stoneybrook Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Lygren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Alstonia Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$425,000.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

1265 Alstonia Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRE FORECLOSURE. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,601 sq ft of living space, located in a quiet Mount Dora neighborhood This well designed home features an open and functional floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367929
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Danesha Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391783
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102109
  2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Licari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Calmito Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$439,900.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

1328 Calmito Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! $163 a square foot for this Immaculate 5 Bedroom 2,696 Square Foot Home Near Orlando in Mount Dora Built 2024, Stunning Hayden Model: 5 Bedroom 3 Full Bath + Office + Upstairs LoftReady for Immed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363342
  2. Provided by NEW STREET REALTY
  3. Contact John Katker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Lake Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$420,000.00 ($143.98 / sqft )

5713 Lake Street Reduced More Like This

Custom Tangerine Retreat No HOA, Double Masters & Ultimate Versatility. Experience the perfect blend of craftsman charm and modern luxury in this custom designed residence, nestled on a fantastic 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111280
  2. Provided by HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
  3. Contact Richard Trzaskoma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Red Coral Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$489,900.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

5325 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The Presley Next Gen floor plan is design with a IN LAW suite. This home features a total of 5 Bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The main home has a spacious open floor plan which offers 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381298
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Wanda Davila Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice