3037 Ella Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3037 Ella Way
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2355
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.338 / -81.2139
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Bridgewalk Ph 1a
  • Provided by: TOPSKY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Eileen Li
  • 407-476-6189
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and bright Corner unit townhome with big private courtyard and walk distance to community amenities! This 3 year old home features granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances and upgraded cabinets, all tiles on first floor, brick courtyard between the home and garage, etc. Lawn cut and lawn care is included in HOA fee. The front has partial water view with sunset across from the street. There is a separate living room, family room and formal dining room on the first floor and there are 3 bedrooms upstairs. BRIDGEWALK is a brand new boating master planned community in St. Cloud, FL. minutes away drive from Lake Nola Medical City. Moments from the home, residents can enjoy a serene afternoon out on the boat with the communitys gorgeous pond. Ideally located in the highly sought after Lake Nona area, the community offers smooth access to the top rated Osceola County School District (including newly opened STEM School Voyager K 8), Orlando international airport, East Lake Tohopekaliga and all the shopping, dining and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1755.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 288.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrea Dao
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190x222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGEWALK PH 1A PB 30 PGS 50-56 LOT 143
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-31-3492-0001-1430
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: N.A.
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$315,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a full bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112074
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2663 Mead Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$317,990.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

2663 Mead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained townhome located in the highly desirable community of St. Cloud! This modern residence offers a spacious and open floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388865
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Tecson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shumard Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$319,000.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

1868 Shumard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable St. Cloud area. Built in 2018, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400739
  2. Provided by FUSILIER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Moe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Narcoossee Commons Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,900.00 ($190.45 / sqft )

2835 Narcoossee Commons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, 2023 Construction, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Santa Rosa floor plan located in the desirable Narcoossee Commons community and available for immediate move in. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376231
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Peggy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,990.00 ($192.30 / sqft )

792 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Preston Cove presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404728
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$324,990.00 ($192.30 / sqft )

796 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404743
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5627 Ronin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$326,990.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

5627 Ronin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Refresh your lifestyle with the Wilshire! This magnificent townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355468
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6565 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$329,990.00 ($113.01 / sqft )

6565 Quest Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111559
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$329,990.00 ($195.26 / sqft )

756 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson where modern elegance meets everyday functionality in this stylish townhome. Located in Preston Cove. Step into sophistication as you enter through the one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377785
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$329,990.00 ($195.26 / sqft )

800 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Pearson townhome in Preston Cove, offering modern elegance and functionality. The spacious living area, gourmet kitchen, and three bedrooms provide comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394727
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice